2019-20 Season - Junior, 170lbs - Little Falls Mounties
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 160 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 170 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Matt Schultz | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/19 | 170 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Hayden Casler | pin | 0:37 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Won | Cooperstown | Henry Loeffler | pin | 1:41 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Jon Schlaepher | pin | 1:43 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Logan Vanderhoof | pin | 1:55 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 160 | Lost | Oneida | Ray Wright | pin | 1:27 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 160 | Lost | Amsterdam | Andrew Mickel | pin | 5:12 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 160 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Bennett Benoit | pin | 1:59 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 160 | Won | Amsterdam | Enrique Almanzar | pin | 1:20 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 160 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jacob Null | pin | 1:36 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 160 | Lost | Oneida | Ray Wright | pin | 1:10 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/20 | 170 | Won | Galway | Damian Novack | tf | 17-2 4:43 | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 182 | Won | Poland | fft | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 160 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Thomas Combs | dec | 9-3 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | David Flora | pin | 1:56 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 160 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Joe Rumola | maj dec | 10-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 170 | Won | Mount Markham | Vinney Bailey | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 170 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Conner Foster | maj dec | 12-3 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Vinney Bailey | maj dec | 12-3 | 3rd | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 160 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Morgan Lakin | pin | 1:46 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 160 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jacob Null | pin | 1:04 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Jon Schlaepher | pin | :57 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Dolgeville | Ethan Randall | pin | 1:22 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Mount Markham | James Payne | pin | 3:40 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Beaver River | Chase Cardinal | pin | 1:55 | 4th | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Canastota | Casey Bixby | dec | 6-3 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|