2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - Schalmont Sabres
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/18 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 152 | Lost | Columbia | Jakob Edwards | pin | 1:19 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Lost | Newburgh Free Academy | Michael Manzi | dec | 9-7 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 152 | Lost | Tamarac | Bobby Treshock | tf | 17-2 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 152 | Won | Guilderland | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 152 | Lost | Miller Place | Jordan Syperski | dec | 12-10 SV-1 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 145 | Won | Shaker | William Sheppeck | pin | 2:40 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 152 | Won | Albany Academy | Richie Cavoli | pin | 3:39 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Dolgeville | John Talbot | pin | :49 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | dec | 6-5 | 2nd | Wrangle in the Plains | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Edgemont | Daniel Hahn | pin | 1:03 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 145 | Lost | Queensbury | Ryan Lapann | dec | 11-10 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 145 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Anthony Delmonico | pin | 2:43 | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Rensselaer | BaSoe Gaet | dec | 12-10 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Brenden Finch | pin | 3:16 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Berlin | Joshua Wescott | pin | 3:57 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Lost | Corinth | Sam Tromblee | pin | 1:18 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 145 | Won | Albany | Troy Delima | pin | 1:36 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/19 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | William Marks | pin | 3:26 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 152 | Won | Mohonasen | Ige Gooding | dec | 11-6 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 145 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Jamie Olvera | maj dec | 14-4 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 145 | Won | Schoharie | Andrew Hahn | maj dec | 14-1 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 145 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Kessler Nichols | pin | 1:18 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 152 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Jake Deluca | dec | 7-0 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | dec | 7-2 | 1st | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jace Rehberg | pin | :36 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Guilderland | Zac Hagen | pin | 1:29 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Galway | Shane Henderson | tf | 16-0 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 145 | Won | Shaker | William Sheppeck | dec | 7-0 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Glens Falls | Sean Backus | pin | 2:40 | 3rd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Janoy Harrison | pin | 2:11 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marlon Laing | maj dec | 14-4 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Nathan Cook | pin | :58 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Mike Fuss | maj dec | 14-2 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 126lbs - Schalmont Sabres
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Jared Kwarta | dec | 7-0 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Maple Hill | Brandon Selmer | pin | 0:10 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Won | Tamarac | Nate Fatato | maj dec | 21-7 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 126 | Lost | Mahopac | Andi Berisha | pin | 1:07 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 132 | Lost | Mahopac | Larry Nardecchia | dec | 9-7 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 138 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Won | Shaker | Nazeer Sarwar | dec | 11-7 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Lost | Corinth | Curtis Rigley | pin | 3:45 | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 132 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Sabre Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 132 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Greg Hotaling | pin | 2:44 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 132 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Anthony Delmonico | pin | Dual Meet vs Watervliet-Cohoes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 132 | Lost | Schenectady | Billal Zamani | tf | 17-1 2:55 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 132 | Lost | Duanesburg | Ige Gooding | pin | 5:30 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 132 | Won | Mohonasen | Colin Dineen | dec | 10-7 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 138 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 138 | Lost | Albany Academy | Jefferson LaMountain | pin | 2:36 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 145 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Nasire Sanchez | pin | 1:22 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 138 | Lost | Schoharie | Andrew Hahn | maj dec | 13-5 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 138 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 138 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Tyler Linendoll | tf | 17-2 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Devon Lampron | pin | :42 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Won | Cohoes | Ryan Muzio | pin | 3:40 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Isaiah Mattison | pin | 4:23 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 126 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ernie Greene | pin | 5:41 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | maj dec | 9-1 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|