2019-20 Season - Senior, 113lbs - Shenendehowa Plainsmen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 126 | Won | Chenango Forks | Dylan Furman | dec | 12-6 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Lost | Spencerport | Seth Russo | maj dec | 16-5 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Guilderland | Samuel Sosnovsky | pin | 1:43 | 5th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Lost | Shenendehowa | David Ensminger | dec | 11-7 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Colonie | Larry Sagendorf | maj dec | 12-4 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | dec | 7-2 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | maj dec | 17-4 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | dec | 7-1 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Lost | Shaker | Austin Sill | dec | 6-2 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 113lbs - Shenendehowa Plainsmen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 113 | Won | Averill Park | Michael Clark | maj dec | 19-6 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Won | Sidney | Adrian Karwowski | dec | 8-4 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | :49 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Lyric Libbey | maj dec | 10-1 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | BGAH | Dylan Decker | pin | 2:51 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Norwich | Mason Edwards | pin | 2:21 | 6th | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 113 | Won | Columbia | Michael Yelle | pin | 3:27 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Monroe Woodbury | Grant Barczak | maj dec | 15-6 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Fox Lane | Jaime Jarquin | pin | 1:36 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Syosset | Zachary Collins | pin | 1:26 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | James W. Robinson | Sammy Gerard | tf | 23-8 4:31 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 113 | Won | Ballston Spa | Nick Palso | maj dec | 13-4 | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Lost | Arlington Martin, PA | Brendon McCurry | maj dec | 12-4 | Bethlehem Holiday Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Lost | Hazleton, PA | Johnny Corra | pin | 2:27 | Bethlehem Holiday Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 113 | Won | Colonie | fft | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Lost | Petrides | Brandon Fallon | pin | 1:59 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Won | Saranac | Hector Deigado | pin | :47 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 113 | Lost | Saranac | Landen Smith | dec | 8-2 | Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Justin Kearns | dec | 4-1 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Owen Walsh | dec | 10-9 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 120 | Lost | Queensbury | Ryan Sleezer | pin | 5:03 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 113 | Won | Columbia | Anthony Poggoli | tf | 20-5; 3:16 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 120 | Won | Guilderland | Ryan O'Keefe | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Guilderland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 113 | Lost | Hilton | Greg Diakomihalis | pin | 0:39 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 113 | Lost | Horseheads | Tommy Dale | dec | 3-0 | NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Guilderland | Brian Williams | pin | :24 | 5th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Colonie | Robbie Bahan | pin | 1:23 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Shaker | Michael Santore | dec | 5-0 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Justin Kearns | dec | 5-2 | 6th | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Lost | Shaker | Michael Santore | dec | 5-0 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Won | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | dec | 8-7 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Lost | Queensbury | Ryan Sleezer | pin | 3:12 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Won | Niskayuna | Matthew Whelan | maj dec | 11-0 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|