2019-20 Season - Senior, 113lbs - Columbia Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 113 | Won | Guilderland | Samuel Sosnovsky | maj dec | 21-7 | Dual Meet vs Guilderland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Omar Martinez | pin | 1:51 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Beekmantown | Sawyer Bell | maj dec | 10-0 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Won | Schuylerville | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Lost | Miller Place | Alexander Constantis | pin | 0:10 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 113 | Won | Whitehall | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 113 | Won | Colonie | fft | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 113lbs - Columbia Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 113 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Pablo Delarosa | pin | 3:27 | Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Horace Greeley | Isabella Garcia | dec | 7-6 | Cornwall Dragon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Rondout Valley | Lucas Ospina | dec | 6-2 | Cornwall Dragon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Pearl River | fft | Cornwall Dragon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | Cornwall | Gabriel Giumarra | pin | 3:43 | Cornwall Dragon Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 113 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Owen Walsh | dec | 12-7 | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Matthew Whelan | pin | 2:29 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Queensbury | Dylan Sleezer | pin | 3:36 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 113 | Won | Bethlehem | Kyle Boyd | maj dec | 15-2 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Logan Campbell | pin | 1:18 | 2nd | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Tamarac | Christian Crandall | dec | 7-4 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Charles Diotte | pin | 5:27 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 113 | Won | Ballston Spa | Owen Walsh | dec | 4-3 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 113 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Lost | Maple Hill | Anthony Ortiz | dec | 5-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | South Glens Falls | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | Mohonasen | Tucker Weber | pin | 0:44 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | tf | 15-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | Cooperstown | Matt LoRusso | pin | 2:18 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Lost | Berlin | Evan Yerdon | pin | 0:50 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 113 | Lost | Averill Park | Abe Ethridge | pin | 3:55 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Colonie | Robbie Bahan | pin | 2:01 | 4th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Guilderland | Brian Williams | dec | 5-4 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Lost | Colonie | Robbie Bahan | pin | 1:51 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 113lbs - Columbia Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Connor Lyons | pin | 0:29 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 120 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Noble | dec | 8-3 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 120 | Lost | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | pin | 5:58 | Dual Meet vs Albany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Lost | Cohoes | Jacob Almeida | pin | 2:58 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 120 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Kyle Green | pin | 1:41 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 113 | Won | Averill Park | Evan Swain | dec | 8-2 | Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 113 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Brandon Baranowski | dec | 5-2 | Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 113 | Won | Ballston Spa | fft | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | pin | 2:47 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | pin | :49 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|