2023-24 Season - Senior, 138lbs - Walton-Delaware Academy Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 145 | Lost | Vestal | Donny Winslow | pin | 5:52 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 145 | Lost | Queensbury | Timothy Paculavich | dec | 7-6 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Won | Homer | Daniel Hardesty | pin | 2:40 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Sean Aldrich | pin | 0:47 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Lost | Oneonta | Brighton Logue | pin | 1:35 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 145 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Ethan Randis | pin | 1:05 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | Thomas Geertgens | pin | 1:04 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Kam Hallock | pin | 1:23 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Chad Lainhart | pin | 0:27 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 145 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Will Renfer | pin | 0:30 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 145 | Won | Binghamton | Jaden Lankford | pin | 1:09 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 152 | Lost | BGAH | Ryan Blackman | pin | 0:37 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Nick Abbott | pin | 1:20 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Ethan Randis | pin | 2:25 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Marco Possemato | pin | 2:30 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 145 | Lost | Port Jervis | Anthony Theodore | pin | :49 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/23 | 145 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Corey Caskey | pin | 0:25 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 138 | Lost | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Jacob Mcvige | pin | :21 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/23 | 138 | Lost | Corning | Matthew Mahon | pin | 1:44 | 66th Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/24 | 138 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Ben Taylor | pin | 1:21 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/24 | 138 | Won | Saugerties | Jonathan Hernandez | pin | :43 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/24 | 138 | Lost | Oneonta | Cameron Mason | fft | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 145 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Selina Moore | pin | 3:00 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 138 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Will Renfer | pin | :48 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 138 | Won | Marathon | Aydan Brown | pin | :31 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 138 | Won | Clarke | Kieran Reynolds | dec | 5-0 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 138 | Lost | Marathon | Braydon Homer | pin | 3:13 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/24 | 145 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Ashton Gore | pin | 0:43 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/24 | 138 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 145 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Christopher Callahan | pin | 1:10 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/24 | 138 | Lost | Oneonta | Beckett Holmes | pin | 3:11 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 138 | Lost | SVEC | Kaden Jamison | pin | 1:04 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 138 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Christopher Callahan | pin | 4:10 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Junior, 138lbs - Walton-Delaware Academy Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/22 | 145 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Logan Westbrook | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 138 | Lost | Homer | Jeffrey Stauber | pin | 1:42 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 138 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Greg Dake | pin | :44 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 138 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Ethan Randis | pin | :56 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 138 | Lost | Pine Bush | Logan Moran | pin | 2:25 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/22 | 138 | Won | BGAH | Blake Prisco | pin | :53 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 145 | Lost | Oneonta | Reilly Waltz | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 145 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Cade Raleigh | pin | 1:23 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 145 | Won | Marcellus | Anthony Decapio | pin | :53 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 145 | Lost | Clarke | Daniel McGrady | pin | 2:54 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 145 | Won | Waverly | Mason Ham | pin | 0:34 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Walton-Delaware Academy Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 160 | Lost | Elmira | Sam Brenen-Buseck | pin | 1;01 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 160 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Thomas Straight | pin | 4:26 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 160 | Lost | Homer | David Morse | pin | 2:24 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/21 | 160 | Lost | Ithaca | Nick Talbot | maj dec | 13-4 | 6th | Cuneen Doane Touranment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/22 | 160 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Hogan Ludolph | pin | 3:15 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 160 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | 3:52 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 160 | Lost | Saugerties | James Burns | pin | :54 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 160 | Lost | Windsor | Mason McCombs | pin | 1:17 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Lost | Lackawanna Trail, PA | Beau Ware | pin | 3:29 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Lost | Lackawanna Trail, PA | Deegan Ross | pin | 1:10 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 160 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Braeden Hills | pin | 1:46 | Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championshp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 160 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | 1:19 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/22 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Damion Bowles | pin | 0:57 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Lost | Tioga | Emmett Wood | pin | :42 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 160 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | 1:43 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|