2023-24 Season - Freshman, 145lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 145 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Dillan Deruvo | pin | 0:40 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 145 | Lost | Binghamton | Jaden Lankford | pin | 3:21 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Lost | Homer | Daniel Hardesty | pin | 3:33 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Sean Aldrich | inj def | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 145 | Lost | Oneonta | Alan Little | pin | 1:27 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kyle Miller | pin | 1:23 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Lost | Cooperstown | TJ O'Connor | pin | 0:53 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/23 | 152 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Chad Lainhart | maj dec | 11-2 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 152 | Won | Oxford-Greene | David Dunkel | pin | 4:23 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 145 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Abdeen Zaggout | pin | 3:01 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Lost | Pine Bush | Bryan Alzamora | pin | 1:08 | 8th | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Mason Masi | pin | 2:28 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Aiden Marcin | pin | :55 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Jerry Harman | pin | 3:03 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Won | Johnson City | Jason Gutierrez, Jr. | pin | 1:29 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 145 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Logan Woodin | pin | 1:33 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/24 | 145 | Lost | Oneonta | Alan Little | pin | 3:41 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 152 | Won | Taconic Hills | Alexander Garrity | pin | 1:39 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Wilfredo Galarza | pin | 2:30 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 145 | Won | Lansingburgh | Kylier Ford | pin | 3:05 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 145 | Won | Corinth | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Victor Cruz | pin | 2:59 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 152 | Won | Catskill | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 145 | Won | Glens Falls | Daniel Caminero | dec | 9-7 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 145 | Lost | Thomas A Edison | Jace Shiller | dec | 9-4 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 145 | Lost | Tioga | Tyler Roe | pin | 1:24 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 145 | Won | Moravia | Anthony Endres | pin | 2:31 | Section IV Division II Qualifier A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|