2019-20 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Oneonta Yellowjackets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 220 | Lost | Windsor | Brandon Butler | pin | 1:53 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 195 | Won | Binghamton | Louis Kennedy | pin | 5:01 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Scotty Barnhart | dec | 7-5 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 195 | Won | Dryden | Nate Hollenbeck | pin | 3:14 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 195 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Mitchell Knapp | pin | 3:01 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 195 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 195 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 195 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 220 | Won | Cooperstown | Ian Poole | pin | 0:57 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 195 | Won | Groton | Austin Batzer | pin | 0:38 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 220 | Won | Dolgeville | Jon Costanza | pin | 2:46 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 195 | Won | Eldred-Sullivan West | Andrew Scamihorn | pin | 1:07 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 195 | Won | Sidney | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 195 | Won | Onteora | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 195 | Lost | BGAH | Austin Eggleston | pin | 1:37 | 2nd | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 195 | Won | Carthage | Kevin Lacomb | pin | 2:43 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 195 | Won | Athens, PA | Ben Pernaselli | pin | 5:33 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 220 | Won | Duanesburg | Jacob Suits | pin | 2:10 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Trevor Frable | maj dec | 12-3 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Lost | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | pin | 4:09 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Lost | Clarke | Justin Soriano | dec | 15-8 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Corinth | Ray Procter | pin | 1:36 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Marcellus | Nathaniel Farino | pin | :30 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 195 | Won | Chenango Forks | Bradley Needles | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Mitchell Enright | pin | 2:15 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Lost | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | pin | 5:06 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Moravia | Tryston Morris | pin | 1:47 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | SVEC | Jacob Campolito | pin | 3:46 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Trevor Frable | pin | 3:21 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Noah Kennedy | pin | 2:46 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Newark Valley | Joey Woodmansee | dec | 11-6 | Section IV Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Oneonta | Quinten Bissell-smith | pin | 2:38 | 6th | Section IV Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 170lbs - Oneonta Yellowjackets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 170 | Won | Chenango Forks | Lee Abbey | pin | 3:59 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Scotty Barnhart | maj dec | 18-5 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Won | Dryden | Kole Krause | pin | 2:54 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Lost | Susquehanna Valley | Kyle Leonard | pin | 2:24 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Robert Salvett | pin | 1:13 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Shamus McGuire | pin | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Aylward | maj dec | 19-9 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Won | Cooperstown | Carson Guzy | pin | 2:54 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 170 | Won | Groton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 170 | Won | Windsor | David Flora | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs Windsor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 170 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Samuel Cole | pin | 1:49 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 170 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Colton Repsher | tf | 16-1 | Dual Meet vs Susquehanna Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 170 | Lost | Duanesburg | Joe Boni | dec | 9-3 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 170 | Lost | Dolgeville | Ethan Randall | pin | 0:35 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 170 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Cesar Santiago | pin | 0:38 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 170 | Won | Onteora | fft | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 170 | Won | Sidney | Kevin McEwan | pin | 2:43 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Chyle Foster | pin | 1:49 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Won | Poland | Kodi Wellington | pin | 2:26 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Won | Lansingburgh | Jacob Pease | pin | 1:10 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 170 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Johnathan Walston | pin | 1:24 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 170 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Colton Repsher | pin | :55 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 170 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | pin | 2:41 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 170 | Won | Schoharie | Mohammed Elkadim | pin | 2:33 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 170 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Nathan Aylward | maj dec | 15-7 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 170 | Won | Norwich | Austyn Hatton | pin | 3:29 | Dual Meet vs Norwich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 170 | Won | Schoharie | Mohammed Elkadim | pin | 0:54 | Dual Meet vs Schoharie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 170 | Lost | Corning | Dillon Kennedy | dec | 11-7 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 170 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Ben Parkison | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - Oneonta Yellowjackets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 152 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Justin Demmer | pin | 3:25 | Dual Meet vs Owego Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Nanuet | Jeremy Schucker | pin | Lance Golubinski Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Goshen | Matt Garton | pin | 1:36 | Lance Golubinski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Saugerties | fft | Lance Golubinski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | Port Jervis | Joseph Mahaney | pin | 3:29 | Lance Golubinski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 160 | Won | Schoharie | fft | Dual Meet vs Schoharie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 160 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Brady Hope | pin | 2:47 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Lost | Dolgeville | Kyle Getman | inj def | Oneonta Midnight Matness | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Lost | Onteora | JP Abreu | pin | 2:48 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Won | Sidney | Wyatt Kiff | pin | 1:15 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 160 | Lost | Eldred-Sullivan West | Caesar Santiago | maj dec | 14-4 | Oneonta Midnight Matness | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 182 | Won | Elmira | Zack Miller | pin | :42 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 182 | Lost | Windsor | Brandon Butler | dec | 3-1 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 182 | Won | Corning | Damien Vanetten | pin | 3:14 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 182 | Won | Oneonta | Trey Lambrecht | pin | 4:47 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 182 | Lost | Vestal | Todd Degroat | maj dec | 10-1 | STAC Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 182 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Greg Davis | dec | 7-6 | 6th | STAC Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 160 | Won | Chenango Forks | Bradley Needles | pin | 2:24 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Forks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|