2019-20 Season - Senior, 220lbs - Duanesburg Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 220 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Dustin Moyer | pin | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Albany | Ange Abayisenga | pin | 4:40 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Our Lady of Lourdes | Sean Barrick | pin | 1:34 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Schuylerville | Jeremy Brownell | dec | 5-0 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Jaron Griffen | pin | 4:31 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Ellenville | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 220 | Won | Galway | fft | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | pin | 2:33 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Seth Dillworth | pin | 2:55 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | 3:10 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Dustin Moyer | pin | 1:22 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Won | Schenectady | Marquize Barmore | dec | 5-1 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Austin Peabody | pin | 0:52 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Won | Niskayuna | Evan Meisner | pin | 1:24 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Won | Mohonasen | Evan Curcio | pin | 1:20 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Patrick Enright | dec | 7-1 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Lost | Elmira | John Robyck | pin | 3:27 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Won | Saugerties | James Bucci | pin | 2:58 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | pin | 2:31 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 220 | Lost | Oneonta | Dalton Wells | pin | 2:10 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 220 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Tyler Hartnett | pin | 0:56 | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 285 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Hunter Hathaway | pin | 2:31 | Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Seth Dillworth | inj def | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zach Tierney | pin | 3:04 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Berlin | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Tyler Parent | pin | 1:32 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Sturgis | dec | 3-0 | 3rd | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Berlin | Jesse Cameron | pin | 4:42 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | dec | 5-1 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Tyler Hartnett | pin | :35 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jeff Crooks | pin | :48 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | pin | 2:00 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Schuylerville | Jeremy Brownell | dec | 7-3 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|