2019-20 Season - Senior, 220lbs - Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 220 | Won | Taconic Hills | Justin Acklin | pin | 0:19 | Dual Meet vs Taconic Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Lost | Mahopac | Londrim Hasanramaj | pin | 3:47 | Mike Nardone Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Won | Pleasantville | JoJo Alesawy | pin | 3:44 | Mike Nardone Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 285 | Won | Arlington | fft | Mike Nardone Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 285 | Won | Byram Hills | Andre Falco | pin | 0:56 | Mike Nardone Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Won | Yorktown | Dominic Ochoa | pin | 1:43 | Mike Nardone Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 220 | Won | Rensselaer | fft | Dual Meet vs Rensselaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | 0:27 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Dustin Moyer | pin | 0:12 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Duanesburg | Jacob Suits | pin | 2:55 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | pin | 0:45 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Lost | Gates-Chili | Emile Simpson | pin | 3:23 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Irondequoit | Jonathan Espada | pin | :43 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Hornell | Dominic Lockwood | pin | 1:55 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Wayne | Jonah Pullen | pin | 2:44 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Lost | Starpoint | Beckham Peehler | pin | :47 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Wayne | Jonah Pullen | dec | 9-2 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Won | Starpoint | Beckham Peehler | pin | 4:44 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 220 | Lost | Hornell | Alexander Lockwood | dec | 6-5 | 2nd | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Monument Mountain | Logan Mead | pin | 5:59 | 1st | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Matt O'Connor | dec | 9-4 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 220 | Won | Guilderland | Justin Lamb | pin | 2:14 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 285 | Won | Greenville | Justin Case | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Greenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Justin Oathout | pin | 1:31 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Sturgis | pin | 1:15 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Zachary Ebel | dec | 8-5 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Columbia | Tarik Bouziri | pin | :22 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 220 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Sturgis | pin | :19 | 3rd | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 285 | Won | Catskill | Will Rogers | pin | 2:52 | Dual Meet vs Catskill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 220 | Won | Berlin | Kevin MacVeigh | pin | 0:42 | Dual Meet vs Berlin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Berlin | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Duanesburg | Jacob Suits | inj def | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zach Tierney | pin | 1:19 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Zachary Ebel | pin | 3:19 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Won | Victor | Alex Weinbach | pin | 0:52 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 220 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Tyler Parent | pin | 1:00 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | Hunter Wilfeard | pin | 2:10 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 220 | Won | Maple Hill | Anthony Sturgis | dec | 6-2 | Dual Meet vs Maple Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 220 | Won | Tamarac | Tony Derival | pin | 3:48 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 285 | Won | Cairo Durham | Abigail Oles | pin | 0:19 | Dual Meet vs Cairo Durham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Cameron Duers | dec | 9-2 | 2nd | Section 2 Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Zachary Ebel | pin | 2:26 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Justin Oathout | pin | 1:11 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | pin | 2:05 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Jacy Polyak | pin | :41 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Evan Day | pin | 2:54 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Carthage | Devin VanLengen | pin | :52 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Clarence | Marquise Carnes | pin | 1:46 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Won | Iroquois | Nate Marion | pin | 2:53 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Lost | St Josephs Collegiate | Matthew Werts | pin | 1:28 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Won | Irondequoit | Tyler Colbey | pin | 1:04 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Lost | St Josephs Collegiate | Alex Rizun | pin | 5:42 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/18 | 195 | Lost | Gates-Chili | Michael Cody | pin | 2:30 | Teike-Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 285 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Ian Sutherland | fft | 5th | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 285 | Lost | Watertown | Gabe Connell | pin | 4:21 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 285 | Won | Taconic Hills | Edward Smith | pin | 4:32 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 285 | Won | Guilderland | Jack Nash | pin | 1:34 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 285 | Lost | Bethlehem | Dan Sleurs | pin | 1:19 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 285 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | William Mitcham | pin | 3:19 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 285 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Javin Armstrong | pin | :35 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 285 | Won | Cairo Durham | Erwin Lampman | pin | 2:05 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 285 | Lost | Shaker | Brian Garrity | pin | 1:59 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Tamarac | Jack Mays | pin | 4:12 | 3rd | Section 2 Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Greenville | Branden Quenneville | pin | 3:22 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Luke Adams | pin | :48 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Tamarac | Jack Mays | pin | :43 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Colby Fisher | dec | 7-1 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Devon Shader | pin | :29 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Won | Schuylerville | Jeremy Brownell | pin | 4:57 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 170lbs - Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 170 | Won | Taconic Hills | Xavier Gomez | pin | 1:25 | Dual Meet vs Taconic Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/17 | 170 | Won | Berlin | Calvin Beaudry | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Berlin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 170 | Won | Rensselaer | Angel Garcia | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Rensselaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/17 | 170 | Lost | Duanesburg | Cadan Landauer | pin | 5:34 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 170 | Lost | Shaker | Spencer Clements | pin | 1:27 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 170 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Steven Reed | pin | 1:50 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 170 | Won | Camp Hill | Ethan Branstetter | dec | 12-5 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 170 | Lost | Little Falls | Anthony Servidone | pin | :49 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 170 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Kyle Gray | pin | 1:07 | Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 170 | Lost | Guilderland | Tyler Grupe | pin | 1:47 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 170 | Won | Gateway Regional | Tim Basak | pin | 4:25 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 170 | Lost | Maple Hill | James Miller | pin | :14 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 170 | Lost | Maple Hill | James Miller | pin | :56 | Dual Meet vs Maple Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 170 | Won | Greenville | Justin Pine | pin | 3:34 | Dual Meet vs Greenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 170 | Lost | Averill Park | Anthony Mills | dec | 6-3 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 170 | Won | Tamarac | Andrew Yerdon | maj dec | 10-2 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 170 | Won | Greenville | Justin Pine | pin | 3:34 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 170 | Lost | Shaker | Spencer Clements | pin | 1:36 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/18 | 170 | Won | Cairo Durham | Michael Geno | pin | 0:50 | Dual Meet vs Cairo Durham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Richie Conte | pin | 1:45 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Brian Cox-Manlapaz | maj dec | 14-5 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Lost | Taconic Hills | Donavan Mier | dec | 6-1 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 182lbs - Coxsackie-Athens Riverhawks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 182 | Won | Berlin | Christopher Houle | pin | 2:56 | Dual Meet vs Berlin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 182 | Lost | Mohonasen | Matt Miller | pin | :46 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 182 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Tangen Rush | pin | 1:19 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 182 | Lost | Carthage | Devin VanLengen | pin | 1:53 | Tieke Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 182 | Lost | St Josephs Collegiate | Matthew Werts | pin | 1:27 | Tieke Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 182 | Lost | St Josephs Collegiate | Griffin Cascio | pin | 2:50 | Tieke Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 182 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Brandon Sheffer | pin | 2:27 | Tieke Bernabi Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/17 | 182 | Lost | Duanesburg | Brandon More | pin | 4:38 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 182 | Lost | Catskill | George Hillenbrand | pin | 5:24 | Dual Meet vs Catskill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Zach Keil | pin | 0:39 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Andrew Parker | pin | 1:48 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Dylan Steeken | pin | 5:45 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|