2019-20 Season - Senior, 220lbs - Schuylerville Black Horses
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 220 | Won | Glens Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Lost | Shaker | Ryan Stein | tf | 16-1 4:24 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Won | Columbia | Tarik Bouziri | pin | 1:45 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Won | Guilderland | Justin Lamb | pin | 2:30 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 220 | Won | Hudson Falls | Mike Sullivan | pin | 2:56 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Lost | Duanesburg | Jacob Suits | dec | 5-0 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Albany | Ange Abayisenga | pin | 2:30 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Ellenville | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Our Lady of Lourdes | Sean Barrick | pin | 0:35 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Tristen Hitchcock | pin | 2:08 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Zachary Ebel | dec | 10-5 | 3rd | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Ausable Valley | Dylan Straight | pin | :58 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Lost | Averill Park | Chad Rist | dec | 8-1 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 220 | Won | Springfield Gardens, VT | Bryan Stafford | pin | 1:13 | Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Won | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | dec | 7-1 | 5th | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Evan Day | maj dec | 9-0 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Won | Queensbury | Will Bell | pin | 4:05 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 220 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Aiden Mickel | dec | 7-2 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Queensbury | Shawn Stimpson | dec | 9-4 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 220 | Won | Amsterdam | Brody Fallas | pin | 5:08 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 220 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Kyle Summerford | pin | 0:35 | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 220 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | fft | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Lost | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | dec | 5-3 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Saranac | Emilio Lugo | dec | 3-1 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 220 | Won | Chenango Valley | Elton Richards-Follette | pin | 1:32 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Lost | Whitehall | Michael Vandenburgh | dec | 4-2 SV | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Guilderland | Justin Lamb | pin | 2:17 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Won | Red Hook | John Paschal | pin | 1:15 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 220 | Lost | Schenectady | Marquize Barmore | dec | 9-3 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Masen Cooper | dec | 7-1 | 4th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Albany Academy | Gideon Goldmann | pin | 1:51 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jeff Crooks | pin | 1:45 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 220 | Won | Albany Academy | Alex Oliver | dec | 3-2 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 220 | Lost | Duanesburg | Jacob Suits | dec | 7-3 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Schuylerville Black Horses
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Brant Robinson | maj dec | 21-8 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Mohonasen | Elisha Rogers | pin | :30 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Schenectady | Giovanni Ellrich | pin | 2:26 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Nick Mayo | pin | 2:20 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Lost | Maple Hill | James Miller | pin | :55 | 4th | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 195 | Won | Queensbury | fft | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Lost | Catskill | Logan Denniston | maj dec | 10-2 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Kyle Summerford | pin | :24 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Evan Day | dec | 5-2 | 4th | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 195 | Won | Amsterdam | Robert Boyer | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 195 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Champlain Valley, VT | Will Murphy | dec | 7-0 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Luke Adams | pin | :59 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Darrien Insogna | dec | 14-13 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Eamon Foster | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 195 | Won | Glens Falls | Shawn Morse | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 195 | Lost | Saranac | Tim Gadway | maj dec | 10-0 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 195 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Devon Shader | pin | 2:45 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 195 | Won | Rensselaer | Omar Garcia | pin | 1:23 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 195 | Won | Burr Burton Academy, VT | fft | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 195 | Won | South Glens Falls | Brian Hockford | pin | 1:06 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Lost | Averill Park | Dominick Paradise | maj dec | 12-2 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 195 | Lost | Granville | David Regimbald | maj dec | 11-0 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Nick Mayo | maj dec | 12-4 | 2nd | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Cohoes | Leon Poulin | dec | 6-5 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Jaden Johnson | pin | 1:27 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Seth Dillworth | pin | 4:57 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 182lbs - Schuylerville Black Horses
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gabe Warner | dec | 5-2 | 3rd | Mohonasen Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 182 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Dylan Steeken | maj dec | 15-2 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Won | Catskill | Carson Hotaling | pin | 1:44 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Won | Glens Falls | Isaiah Murray | pin | 2:41 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 182 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Hunter Weaver | maj dec | 8-0 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 182 | Lost | Amsterdam | Robert Boyer | maj dec | 11-3 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 182 | Won | South Glens Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 182 | Lost | Whitehall | James Rozell | dec | 7-2 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 182 | Lost | Champlain Valley, VT | Jared Forsythe | dec | 7-2 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 182 | Won | Glens Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Lost | Whitehall | James Rozell | maj dec | 14-2 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Lost | Mohonasen | Matt Miller | maj dec | 12-3 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 182 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Liam McGarvin | pin | 2:21 | Hoosick Falls Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 182 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 182 | Won | Tamarac | Jack Mays | pin | 4:18 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Hunter Edwards | dec | 10-5 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Nick Vroman | pin | 2:38 | 4th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 182 | Won | Schalmont | Sam Skinner | pin | 3:22 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 182 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Hunter Edwards | maj dec | 9-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 182lbs - Schuylerville Black Horses
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 195 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Devon Shader | pin | 2:00 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 195 | Lost | Albany | Creedence Cameron | maj dec | 12-1 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/16 | 195 | Lost | Amsterdam | Kyle Taylor | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs Amsterdam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 182 | Lost | Albany | Nicholas Joslin | dec | 10-3 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/16 | 182 | Lost | Niskayuna | Sam Mrazik | pin | 2:04 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 195 | Won | South Glens Falls | Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald | inj def | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 182 | Lost | Queensbury | Nico Mattia | pin | 1:20 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Mike Sutliff | pin | :21 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 182 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Hunter Edwards | dec | 5-0 | Queensbury Holiday Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 182 | Lost | Glens Falls | Dakota Trombley | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 182 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Mason Wolfe | pin | 2:34 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 182 | Lost | General Brown | Gavin Kovalik | pin | 2:48 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 182 | Lost | Johnstown | Jared Ercolino | pin | 4:54 | Dual Meet vs Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 195 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Chris Colio | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Blue Devil Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Lost | Columbia | Ryan Duryea | pin | 1:38 | Blue Devil Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Beekmantown | Jonah Phaneuf | pin | 2:56 | Blue Devil Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 182 | Won | Cairo Durham | Dustin Retell | pin | 1:52 | Blue Devil Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Hunter Edwards | maj dec | 11-3 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Damien Quick | pin | :17 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Colby Fisher | dec | 11-5 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Logan Springer | maj dec | 12-3 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 182 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Hunter Edwards | pin | 4:16 | 6th | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|