2023-24 Season - 8th Grade, 170lbs - Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 170 | Lost | Beekmantown | Lucas Corrado | pin | 4:43 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 170 | Won | Columbia | Connor Reynolds | pin | 0:48 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 170 | Won | Niskayuna | E Abram | pin | 4:09 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 170 | Lost | Tamarac | Joe Scheffler | tf | 18-2 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 170 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 170 | Lost | Galway | Clark Anuszewski | pin | 3:15 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/23 | 170 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Asher Colegrove | pin | 5:06 | BKW Multi Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/23 | 170 | Won | Maple Hill | Aiden Eddy | pin | 2:32 | BKW Multi Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Won | Maple Hill | Jack Mccarthy | pin | 0:15 | Rensselaer Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Won | Rensselaer | Saint Thomas | pin | 0:25 | Rensselaer Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Rensselaer Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/23 | 170 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Colin Pickering | pin | 5:15 | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Lost | Hudson Falls | Mason Ostrander | pin | 3:24 | 4th | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Won | Liberty | Manuel Lopez | pin | 2:31 | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Lost | Carthage | Zeb Stevens | maj dec | 24-14 | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/23 | 170 | Won | South Glens Falls | Liam Powers | pin | 1:17 | Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | Lowville | Conner Sullivan | pin | :30 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Michael Darling | fft | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Colin Pickering | pin | 1:50 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | Sackets Harbor | Kayleb Martin | pin | :47 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Watertown | Shamus Fraser | pin | :31 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/24 | 170 | Won | Duanesburg | William Dawson | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Duanesburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 190 | Won | Northern Adirondack | Ashton Trombley | pin | 0:10 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 170 | Lost | Granville | Brandon Beaver | pin | 0:37 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 190 | Lost | Granville | Conner Gregorio | dec | 14-11 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 170 | Lost | Ausable Valley | Aj Swetson | maj dec | 15-1 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 170 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Gavin Potter | pin | 2:20 | Golden Horde Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 170 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Jacob Perkins | pin | 1:50 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/24 | 170 | Lost | Tamarac | Joe Scheffler | pin | 1:11 | Coach Ken Baker Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Tamarac | Joe Scheffler | pin | 2:25 | 3rd | Section 2 Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Duanesburg | Noah Sroka | pin | :29 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Joseph Martinez | pin | 1:24 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Greenville | Caleb Burrage | pin | 1:09 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Lucas French | pin | 3:14 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|