Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Mustangs
Address:

1 Mustang Hill Drive
Marcellus, NY 13108

Phone: (315) 673-0296
League: OHSL Liberty American
Colors: Green/Red/White
Class-Div: B-2
Coach:

Todd Donovan
Pete Distefano
Joe Coloia
Matt Barnes
Lamont Cranston

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abbott, Jayden

Barbosa, Elliott

Barnes, Emmett

Bertrand, Chance

Borst, Brayden

Burton, Jack (5)

Burton, Jake

Child, Hollis

Decapio, Anthony

Doshna, Christopher

Estlinbaum, Ernie

Farino, Collin

Fellows, Gaige

Fontaine, Owen

Gardner, Kurtis

Guerin, Dylan

Haney, Blaine (4)

Lafleur, Gable

McCoy, Knoll

Murphy, Brian

Niland, Toby

Orr, Charles

Posecznick, Caleb

Prokopchuk, Vasyl

Rankin, Trevor

Scherer, Colin (2)

Spitzer, Luke

Stack, Travis

Sullivan, Riley

Walzer, Kingston

Wilson, Dallas

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament
tou
Adirondack
12/05
Chittenango
dm
Home
12/09
Dave Buck Memorial Tournament
tou
Elmira
12/13
Mexico
dm
Home
12/21
Phoenix
dm
Phoenix
12/23
Baldwinsville Duals
dmt
Baldwinsville
 
Corning
 
 
 
Cicero-North Syracuse
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
01/03
Homer
dm
Home
01/06
Port Byron Invitational
tou
Port Byron
01/09
Cortland
dm
Cortland
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/13
Dan Wickham Classic
tou
Unatego
01/16
Cazenovia
dm
Cazenovia
01/24
Southern Hills
dm
Home
01/27
OHSL League Tournament
tou
Jordan-Elbridge
01/31
West Genesee
dm
West Genesee
02/03
Section III Class B Tournament
tou
Homer
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY AMERICAN STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-2
5-0
13-2
4-1
13-7
3-2
11-7
2-3
7-10
1-4
0-19
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Ted Kinder

1970 - 185

3rd NYS

B.Neumeyer

1972 - 000

Stan Smart

1972 - 132

Percy Clarke

1990 - 215

5th NYS

Jason Clarke

1995 - 250

Chris Barnes

1996 - 119

5th NYS

John Heffernan

1997 - 103

2nd NYS

Chris Barnes

1997 - 125

Matt Barnes

1999 - 112

Matt Barnes

2000 - 119

5th NYS

Pat Bennett

2000 - 189

Matt Barnes

2001 - 125

Pat Bennett

2001 - 189

3rd NYS

Don Cummings

2003 - 135

Don Cummings

2004 - 140

3rd NYS

Matt Tiss

2011 - 215

Tyler Field

2015 - 132

3rd NYS

Cahal Donovan

2018 - 132

3rd NYS

Nathan Briggs

2018 - 285

3rd NYS

Dylan Price

2019 - 132

Cahal Donovan

2019 - 145

3rd NYS

Carl Santariello

2020 - 106

6th NYS

Dylan Price

2020 - 138

4th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Field

2014 - 132

Dylan Price

2017 - 113

Carl Santariello

2022 - 118

Colin Scherer

2022 - 126

Colin Scherer

2023 - 126

Colin Scherer

2024 - 138

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2001