Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Firebirds
Address:

552 Main Street
Phoenix, NY 13135

Phone: (315) 695-1631
League: OHSL Liberty American
Colors: Black/Orange
Class-Div: C-2
Coach:

Gene Mills
Ron LaBeef
Jon Fasulo

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ashby, Connor

Bailer, Cole

Blaise, Kensley

Burnell, William (4)

Byrne, Shane

Caltabiano, Matt

Carno, Samson

Cianfarano, Sam

Collett, Logan

Crandall, Landon (4)

Crandall, Owen

Dupper, Simon

Gilmore, Caleb

Gullen, Jordan

Hager, Cody

Hansen, Conner

Hunneyman, Scott

Huntley, Chase

Ingoldby, Tyler

Jolly, Caleb (5)

Kurzinski, Colin

Kurzinski, Kevin

Lando, Gavin

LaValley, Jonah

Lawson, Bentley

McBurnie, Dante

Nelson, Logan

Phillips, Aiden

Phillips, Kaileb

Prior, Trever

Pursati, Nate

Quaco, Charlie

Rockwell, Lukas

Root, Nick

Rounds, Aiden

Rowe, Landon

Ryan, Thomas

Smith, Leon

Snowberger, Gene

Thomas, Jayden

Thomas, Quentin

Tracy, Zadyn

VanSteenburgh, Hayden

Wisinski, Louis

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Amidon, Lily

Arroyo, Araceli

Bonnie, Lexus

Calderone, Carielys

Coleman, Zoey

DiFulio, Mia

Edward, Bailey

Ezman, Gabby

Figueras, America

Gonzales, Gabrielle

Hook, Hailey

Humiston-Seaton, Lillylyn

Kensley, Blaise

Morrison, Hannah

Mullin, Rose

Munetz, Sonia

Musci, Ava

Nguyen, Brianna

Stewart, Bree

Trivette, Isabelle

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/05
Mexico
dm
Mexico
12/08
JV Phoenix Round Robin
tou
Phoenix
04:30
12/09
Phoenix Round Robin
tou
Phoenix
12/13
Homer
dm
Home
12/16
Blindmens JV Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
10:00
12/21
Marcellus
dm
Home
12/28
West Genesee JV Tournament
tou
West Genesee
10:00
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/03
Cortland
dm
Home
01/06
Hornet Duals
dmt
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Indian River
 
 
 
West Genesee
 
 
 
Syracuse
 
 
 
Petrides-PSAL
 
 
01/11
Chittenango
dm
Chittenango
01/13
Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
tou
Phoenix
01/20
Akley Duals
dmt
Oswego
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
 
Oswego
 
 
 
Liverpool
 
 
 
Mexico
 
 
01/27
OHSL League Tournament
tou
Jordan-Elbridge
02/03
Section III Class C Tournament
tou
Canastota
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Girls Tournament
tou
Cicero-North Syracuse
12/11
Camden
dm
Home
12/13
Homer
dm
Home
12/16
Blindmens Girls Invitational
tou
NS Junior High School
12/19
General Brown Tri-Meet
tou
General Brown
12/20
Baldwinsville
dm
Home
12/29
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/03
Holland Patent
dm
Home
01/15
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational
tou
Fulton
01/18
Fulton
dm
Fulton
01/21
Homer Girls Tournament
tou
Homer
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY AMERICAN STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-2
5-0
13-2
4-1
13-7
3-2
11-7
2-3
7-10
1-4
0-19
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Mark Shortsleeve

1978 - 119

Dave Moore

1998 - 152

Anwar Goeres

2004 - 125

6th NYS

Anwar Goeres

2005 - 119

STATE CHAMP

Anwar Goeres

2006 - 125

6th NYS

Kyle Crisafulli

2007 - 096

STATE CHAMP

Mark Crisafulli

2008 - 135

3rd NYS

Chad Dahlin

2008 - 189

Kyle Crisafulli

2009 - 112

2nd NYS

Mark Crisafulli

2009 - 145

3rd NYS

Nick Tighe

2010 - 112

5th NYS

Kyle Crisafulli

2010 - 119

2nd NYS

Caleb Wallace

2010 - 152

3rd NYS

Austyn Hayes

2010 - 171

4th NYS

Laken Cook

2011 - 103

5th NYS

Nick Tighe

2011 - 119

STATE CHAMP

Tyler Button

2011 - 145

3rd NYS

Austyn Hayes

2011 - 171

6th NYS

Nick Tighe

2012 - 126

STATE CHAMP

Austyn Hayes

2012 - 195

3rd NYS

Nick Tighe

2013 - 138

STATE CHAMP

Rowdy Prior

2013 - 152

2nd NYS

Cahal Donovan

2016 - 106

2nd NYS

Cahal Donovan

2017 - 120

4th NYS

Ross McFarland

2018 - 170

STATE CHAMP

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mark Crisafulli

2007 - 119

5th NYS

Kyle Crisafulli

2008 - 103

2nd NYS

Ryan Jones

2008 - 152

Nick Tighe

2009 - 096

Tyler Button

2009 - 135

Tyler Button

2010 - 145

4th NYS

Tyler Button

2012 - 145

STATE CHAMP

William Hilliard

2014 - 182

5th NYS

Brad Dietz

2015 - 132

5th NYS

Will Hilliard

2015 - 220

3rd NYS

Brad Dietz

2016 - 138

6th NYS

Ross McFarland

2016 - 145

2nd NYS

Ross McFarland

2017 - 152

2nd NYS

Ross McFarland

2019 - 182

2nd NYS

Parker Allers

2022 - 132

William Burnell

2024 - 160

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Gene Mills

Class of 2014

Nick Tighe

Class of 2023

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2016