Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Northstars
Address:

6002 State Route 31
Cicero, NY 13039

Phone: (315) 699-2611
League: SCAC Metro
Colors: Blue/White/Green
Class-Div: AA-1
Coach:

David Wise

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abboud, Carlo

Aldrich, Sean (3)

Altobello, EJ

Armelino, Braiden

Ashkar, Ahmed

Ballagh, Ben

Bembry, Kamdin (2)

Carocci, Peter

Ciciarelli, Anthony (1)

Colman, Tyler

Dawkins, Javone (4)

Day, Jacob

Dimino, Jack

Eells, Derek

Ellsworth, Grady

Garnes, Kyle

Graham, Donte

Greco, Calb

Guthrie, Alex

Hartman, Austin

Hogue, Luke

Hollenbeck, Raymond

Indick, Mason

Jones, Taiveyon

Kalfass, Kasey (2)

Kelly, Nick

Kozubowski, Joseph (4)

Kuhl, Jerry

Laplante, Jacob

Lisi, Anthony

Littleboy, Parker

Mangar, James

Miscione, Jacob

Mowers, Preston

Mukasa, Zion

Murray, Max

Newton, Ethan

Nichol, Domenic

Pease, Michael

Peck, Lucas

Racht, Gino

Salvati, Anthony

Salvatore, Dominic

Samphier, Ayden

Scammell, Dylan

Schaefer, Joseph

Schoeber, Ashton

Solomon, Damien

Sparks, Isaac

Subedi, Sameer

Taylor, Jordan

Thomas, Kennedy (2)

Tran, Kien

Waterman, Sam

Welch, Kaydin (3)

Wescott, Aaron

Wilcox, Dom

Wise, Blake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

AbuAlia, Rayna

Bacon, Emily

Barner, Ki'Yasia

Behrer, Gabriella

Chiarizia, Liliana

Ellsworth, Shea

English, Elsie

Kronenberg, Alaina

Leden, Kennedy

Mcgrath, Meghan

Sugrue, Sophia

Todd, Brooke

Welsh, Ariana

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/06
Oswego
dm
Oswego
12/08-09
Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
dmt
Chenango Valley
 
Oneonta
 
 
 
Walton-Delaware Academy
 
 
 
Cooperstown
 
 
 
Deposit-Hancock
 
 
 
Susquehanna Valley
 
 
 
Maine-Endwell
 
 
 
Binghamton
 
 
 
Homer
 
 
 
Chenango Valley
 
 
12/13
West Genesee
dm
West Genesee
12/16
Blindmens JV Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
10:00
12/20
Liverpool
dm
Liverpool
12/23
Baldwinsville Duals
dmt
Baldwinsville
 
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
 
 
 
Marcellus
 
 
 
Corning
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Webster Schroeder
 
 
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/11
Baldwinsville
dm
Baldwinsville
01/13
Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
tou
Phoenix
01/17
Fayetteville-Manlius
dm
NS Junior High School
01/19
Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship
dmt
Carthage
 
Carthage
 
 
01/27
NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship
dmt
SRC Arena
 
North Babylon
 
 
 
Niagara Wheatfield
 
 
02/03
Section III Class AA Tournament
tou
Jamesville-Dewitt
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Girls Tournament
tou
Cicero-North Syracuse
12/05
Camden
dm
Camden
12/13
Fulton
dm
Fulton
12/16
Blindmens Girls Invitational
tou
NS Junior High School
12/29
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/11
Baldwinsville
dm
Baldwinsville
01/15
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational
tou
Fulton
01/21
Homer Girls Tournament
tou
Homer
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SCAC METRO STANDINGS
Team Overall League
20-2
4-0
18-4
3-1
18-8
2-2
13-12
1-3
7-11
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

John Satunas

1961 - 250

Pat Burkett

1968 - 095

Bill Anderson

1969 - 127

S. Sotherdan

1969 - 138

S. Fairclough

1971 - 250

Pat Greene

1972 - 126

3rd NYS

Pat Greene

1973 - 126

3rd NYS

John Janiak

1973 - 138

2nd NYS

Jim Markert

1973 - 215

4th NYS

Dick Richer

1974 - 132

4th NYS

Terry Greene

1975 - 132

Gary Smith

1976 - 098

Jim Pecori

1976 - 105

Mike Catania

1978 - 098

4th NYS

Kurt Honis

1979 - 167

3rd NYS

Mike Catania

1980 - 119

3rd NYS

Mike Catania

1981 - 126

3rd NYS

M. VanHousen

1986 - 091

Andy Curinga

1993 - 132

J.Eschenfelder

1996 - 177

3rd NYS

Jeff Holmes

1997 - 140

2nd NYS

Lou Chamoun

1997 - 215

3rd NYS

Rich D'Amico

2000 - 160

Dan Pauley

2004 - 130

Joe Dolson

2004 - 145

6th NYS

Joe Dolson

2005 - 152

Anthony Maiorano

2007 - 119

6th NYS

Patrick Dyer

2009 - 125

Todd Hagger

2009 - 140

Patrick Dyer

2010 - 130

Daniel Ciciarelli

2011 - 103

Joseph Barber

2014 - 106

Nathan Osborne

2017 - 113

Dylan Firenze

2022 - 172

Kennedy Thomas

2023 - 132

Kennedy Thomas

2024 - 145

Kamdin Bembry

2024 - 215

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nate Osborne

2019 - 126

5th NYS

Kasey Kalfass

2024 - 101

Aaron Wescott

2024 - 116

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams

Class of 1984

Ron Roch

Class of 2006

John Janiak

Class of 2009

Kurt Honis

Class of 2011

Mike Catania

Class of 2016

Dereck Bigford

Class of 2019

Bill Doran

Class of 2022

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1972

1973

1976

2006

2011

2023