Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Marauders
Address:

13 School Street
Sherburne, NY 13460

Phone: (607) 674-7380
League: CSC West
Colors: Maroon/Black
Class-Div: D-2
Coach:

Greg DuVall
Dustin Moseley

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ackerman, Noah

Anderson, Trenton

Andrade, Landon (1)

Campbell, Alex

Clarkson, Cody

Conklin, Jonathan

Cox, Lilly

Evans, Joshuah

French, Pasley

Fuller, Richie

Hollins, Manuel

Kellogg, Owen

Kiehn, Aiden

Kortright, Xavier

Mason, Cameron

Menard, Andrew

Miller, Nick

Moore, Jackson (2)

Moore, Selina

Naylor, Gabriella

Pierce, Cody

Price, Hadden

Prosser, Crispen

Prosser, Landen

Race, Justin

Shreve, Aiden

Thompson, Isaac

Winton, Dylan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/01-02
Clyde Cole Invitational
tou
Oxford
12/07
Morrisville-Eaton
dm
Morrisville-Eaton
12/09
Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament
tou
Penfield
12/09
Penfield-Hunter Girls Holiday Tournament
tou
Penfield
12/15
Cazenovia
dm
Home
12/16
Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals
dmt
Cato-Meridian
 
Rome Free Academy
 
 
 
Jordan-Elbridge
 
 
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
 
Norwich
 
 
 
Auburn
 
 
12/20
Mount Markham
dm
Home
12/22
Herkimer
dm
Herkimer
01/05-06
Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament
tou
Oneonta
01/10
Walton-Delaware Academy
dm
Home
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/12-13
Southern Tier Memorial Tournament
tou
First Arena
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic Girls
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/15
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational
tou
Fulton
01/17
Canastota
dm
Canastota
01/20
Denny Wright Duals
dmt
Homer
 
BGAH
 
 
 
Homer
 
 
 
Sidney
 
 
 
APW/Pulaski
 
 
01/24
Norwich
dm
Norwich
01/25
Oxford-Greene
dm
Oxford
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena
01/27
Center States League Tournament
tou
Morrisville-Eaton
02/03
Section III Class D Tournament
tou
Mount Markham
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
CSC WEST STANDINGS
Team Overall League
10-13
3-0
16-1
2-1
8-13
1-2
5-14
0-3
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Bob Truax

1955 - 127

Joe Gombers

1963 - 127

2nd NYS

Joe Gombers

1964 - 127

4th NYS

Jim Dubuar

1965 - 132

Rick Koenig

1965 - 138

STATE CHAMP

Byron Winton

1966 - 103

Rick Koenig

1966 - 145

2nd NYS

Cook

1968 - 130

Jerry Siefert

1969 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Dean Campbell

1976 - 145

4th NYS

Jonathan Buhner

1979 - 000

Jonathan Buhner

1980 - 000

Jim Symonds

1980 - 119

John Buhner

1982 - 167

John Buhner

1983 - 177

Jimmy Ogborn

1987 - 091

3rd NYS

Cory Livingston

1987 - 098

3rd NYS

Chris Pike

2007 - 275

Greg Duvall

2008 - 112

Wheeler Brunschmid

2008 - 171

Chris Pike

2008 - 285

5th NYS

Tyi Franklin

2010 - 103

3rd NYS

Greg Duvall

2011 - 152

4th NYS

Jack Buell

2015 - 195

3rd NYS

Garrett Duvall

2015 - 220

6th NYS

Jack Buell

2016 - 195

STATE CHAMP

Alex Thompson

2019 - 220

Landon Andrade

2024 - 285

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Greg Duvall

2010 - 135

Garrett Duvall

2014 - 220

3rd NYS

Ethen Eldred

2020 - 182

Alex Thompson

2020 - 220

Landon Andrade

2023 - 285

Jackson Moore

2024 - 108

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert J. Smith

Class of 1988

Richard Koenig

Class of 2019

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1967

1968