Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Raiders
Address:

101 Roberts Street
Canastota, NY 13032

Phone: (315) 697-2003
League: CSC West
Colors: Maroon/Gold/White
Class-Div: C-2
Coach:

John Tyler
Jesse Bixby

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bartlett, Kalib

Bixby, Evan

Chavez, Adrian

Drake, Eric

Gaiser, Luken (5)

Howe, Logan

Keegan, Brendan

Morris, Mason

Roundy, Seth

Santana, Kyan

Shoop, Ethan

Showalter, Anuaki

Tannehill, Casey

Timerman, Keeran (4)

Winchell, Jake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/30
Cazenovia
dm
Home
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/06
Homer
dm
Home
12/09
Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
dmt
Central Square
 
Central Square
 
 
 
Cortland
 
 
 
South Lewis
 
 
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
12/13
Camden
dm
Home
12/20
Morrisville-Eaton
dm
Home
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/06
Fallen Heroes Duals
dmt
Canastota
 
Ogdensburg
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
 
South Lewis
 
 
 
Liverpool
 
 
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
01/10
Mount Markham
dm
Mount Markham
01/13
Cazenovia Invitational
tou
Cazenovia
01/17
Sherburne-Earlville
dm
Home
01/19
Chittenango
dm
Home
01/24
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
dm
Home
01/27
Center States League Tournament
tou
Morrisville-Eaton
02/03
Section III Class C Tournament
tou
Canastota
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
CSC WEST STANDINGS
Team Overall League
10-13
3-0
16-1
2-1
8-13
1-2
5-14
0-3
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Rocco DiVeronica

1954 - 112

Dickie DiVeronica

1955 - 130

Lou Zupan

1959 - 115

Lou Buttino

1962 - 127

Richard New

1964 - 120

4th NYS

Richard New

1965 - 127

2nd NYS

George Bellino

1966 - 138

Wes Hood

1980 - 098

Wes Hood

1981 - 098

Sam Guifre

1981 - 119

David Gleeson

1982 - 091

STATE CHAMP

David Gleeson

1983 - 098

Mike Relyea

1983 - 167

Nick Zupan

1985 - 138

4th NYS

Jim Mason

1985 - 177

5th NYS

Tom Gleason

1986 - 145

5th NYS

Tome Gleason

1987 - 145

3rd NYS

Mike New

1987 - 155

3rd NYS

David Palmer

1988 - 250

3rd NYS

John Tyler

1990 - 091

6th NYS

John Tyler

1991 - 098

Ben New

1992 - 091

3rd NYS

Tim Tyler

1993 - 112

Terry Showalter

1993 - 126

STATE CHAMP

Tim Tyler

1994 - 112

6th NYS

Ben New

1994 - 119

5th NYS

Terry Showalter

1994 - 126

STATE CHAMP

Ben New

1995 - 126

STATE CHAMP

Rob Buyea

1995 - 132

4th NYS

Dale Griffith

1996 - 215

4th NYS

Errol Scheid

2003 - 103

3rd NYS

Dan Gaglianese

2004 - 171

4th NYS

Travis Chase

2004 - 189

5th NYS

Tyler Sirota

2010 - 145

6th NYS

Anthony Finocchiaro

2011 - 130

3rd NYS

Anthony Finocchiaro

2012 - 138

2nd NYS

Zach Zupan

2012 - 170

STATE CHAMP

Travis Conklyn

2012 - 220

6th NYS

Zach Zupan

2013 - 182

STATE CHAMP

Doug Simmons

2017 - 182

2nd NYS

Doug Simmons

2018 - 195

STATE CHAMP

Mike Leibl

2019 - 285

5th NYS

Mike Leibl

2020 - 285

2nd NYS

Evan Austerman

2022 - 160

8th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Sirota

2007 - 096

Zach Zupan

2010 - 160

4th NYS

Zach Zupan

2011 - 171

5th NYS

Wyatt Albanese

2013 - 195

Nate Walker

2014 - 138

Jacob Morris

2014 - 285

Nate Walker

2015 - 138

3rd NYS

Elijah Sampo

2015 - 220

STATE CHAMP

Ben Marshall

2017 - 160

Culley Bellino

2022 - 132

Casey Bixby

2022 - 215

Culley Bellino

2023 - 132

3rd NYS

Keeran Timerman

2024 - 190

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Donald New

Class of 2005

Terry Showalter

Class of 2012

Benjamin New

Class of 2013

Jack Romagnoli

Class of 2016

Zach Zupan

Class of 2023

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1980

1981

1983

1985

1986

1987

1992

1993

1994

1995

2012

2022