Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Black Knights
Address:

Elm Street
Tully, NY 13159

Phone: (315) 696-6235
League: OHSL Liberty National
Colors: Black/White/Red
Class-Div: C-2
Coach:

Leo Burke
Max Maquet

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster

The Black Knights are wrestling with the
Southern Hills Storm for the 2023-24 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Albro, Dominick

Bennett, Louis

Bestul, Markos

Brown, Dayton

Carr, Ray

Chrisjohn, Jordan

Clemens, Tanner

Davila, Carlos

Edwards, Carson

Fairbanks, Kooper

Frazee, David

Haaf, Carson

Homer, Cash

Homer, Presley

Lucas, Tuari

Moltion, Aiden

Moltion, Owen

Moreno, Johnlou

Moreno, Trevor

Puckett, Tyler

Quni, Mirak

Redeye, Rylan

Ryan, Logan

Seemann, Ben

Seemann, Caleb

Sheriff, Logan (5)

Stanton, Sye

Ward, Alec

Wilcox, Blake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Dave Darrow Duals
dmt
Cortland
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Cortland
 
 
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Jordan-Elbridge
 
 
 
Moravia
 
 
12/06
Cazenovia
dm
Fabius-Pompey
12/09
Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
dmt
Central Square
 
South Lewis
 
 
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
 
Cortland
 
 
 
Canastota
 
 
 
Central Square
 
 
12/13
Jordan-Elbridge
dm
Fabius-Pompey
12/16
Blindmens Girls Invitational
tou
NS Junior High School
12/21
Central Square
dm
Tully
01/03
APW/Pulaski
dm
Pulaski
01/06
Fallen Heroes Duals
dmt
Canastota
 
Liverpool
 
 
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
 
South Jefferson
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
 
South Lewis
 
 
01/10
Hannibal
dm
Hannibal
01/13
Blue Devil Invitational
tou
Camden
01/15
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational
tou
Fulton
01/18
Mexico
dm
Lafayette
01/20
Akley Duals
dmt
Oswego
 
Liverpool
 
 
 
Phoenix
 
 
 
Mexico
 
 
 
Oswego
 
 
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
01/21
Homer Girls Tournament
tou
Homer
01/24
Marcellus
dm
Marcellus
01/27
OHSL League Tournament
tou
Jordan-Elbridge
02/03
Section III Class C Tournament
tou
Canastota
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY NATIONAL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
15-3
4-0
19-9
3-1
12-7
2-2
10-12
1-3
6-23
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Charlie Franks

1972 - 215

Jim Rohtery

1981 - 105

Craig Conant

1989 - 091

2nd NYS

Adam Sellwood

2003 - 160

6th NYS

Sam Sirota

2004 - 152

4th NYS

Derek Conant

2006 - 112