Season:

Address:

3992 NY 2

Troy, NY 12180

Coach:

Eric Roadcap

Jim Scheffler

Scott Bishop

Phone:

(518) 279-4600

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bengals

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bishop, Torin (4)

Bishop, Trevor

Carista, Joe

Chamberlain, Mike

Clayton, Hunter

Crandall, Christian

Derival, Tony

Essegian, Sean

Fatato, Nate

Filarecki, Tyler

Franz, Evan

Girolami, Joe

Goodell, Dominick

Kasperek, William

Mauriello, Anthony

Mays, Greg

Mays, Jack

Nealon, Peyton

Pucci, Nick

Retell, Riley (1)

Roadcap, Caiden

Schmidt, Aiden

Smith, Ethan

Treshock, Bobby (3)

Yearsley, Hunter

Yerdon, Andrew (4)

Yetto, Nate

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30
12/01

Columbia Blue Devil Duals
@ Columbia

6th

 

Mahopac

24-63

 

Newburgh Free Academy

28-64

 

Ichabod Crane

54-21

 

Beekmantown

60-21

 

Shaker

36-50

 

Schalmont

60-21

 

Guilderland

36-46

12/06

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

48-39

12/11

WHITEHALL-FORT ANN

46-42

12/14
12/15

Whitehall Railroader Duals
@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

6th

 

Essex, VT

33-45

 

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

39-46

 

Cohoes

72-15

 

Whitehall-Fort Ann

38-39

 

Saratoga Springs

24-55

 

Maple Hill

42-44

 

La Salle Institute

58-27

12/20

@ Hoosick Falls

59-25

01/03

@ Duanesburg

39-40

01/05

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

4th

01/08

ALBANY

70-9

01/10

MECHANICVILLE-STILLWATER

61-24

01/12

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

4th

01/16

@ Granville

49-32

01/19

TAMARAC DUALS

3rd

 

Greenville

57-21

 

Cairo-Durham

78-12

 

Shaker

23-59

 

Watervliet

39-44

 

Averill Park

63-18

01/24

AMSTERDAM

06:00

01/26

Wasaren League Tournament
@ Salem-Cambridge

1st

02/02

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Corinth

4th

02/09

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

3rd

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

106

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
12
0.538
2
0
1.000
9
7
0.563
1
1
0.500
9
10
0.474
0
0
0.000
4
9
0.308
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jake Oswald
2009 - 140
 
Fritz Sheffler
2017 - 160
6th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jake Oswald
2010 - 145
 
Logan Brunick
2016 - 152
 
Riley Retell
2019 - 120
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS