Season:

Address:

13 School Street

Sherburne, NY 13460

Coach:

Bim Palmer

Brian Hicks

Dustin Moseley
Bailey Walzer

Phone:

(607) 674-7380

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Marauders

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Campbell, Tegan

DeMello, Ron

Eldred, Ethen

Foster, Chyle

Foster, Connor

Lakin, Morgan

Moore, Selina

Thompson, Alex

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Greene-Oxford

11th

12/05

@ Unatego

24-36

12/11

CANASTOTA

17-66

12/15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament
@ Walton-Delhi

13th

12/18

@ Dolgeville

06:00

12/19

@ Morrisville-Eaton

06:00

12/29

Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

10:00

01/04
01/05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament
@ Oneonta

10:00

01/09

COOPERSTOWN

06:00

01/12

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

10:00

01/15

@ Holland Patent

06:00

01/22

ADIRONDACK

06:00

01/26

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

10:00

02/02

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
6
2
0.750
1
0
1.000
2
1
0.667
0
0
0.000
3
5
0.375
0
0
0.000
0
1
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Truax
1955 - 127
 
Joe Gombers
1963 - 127
2nd NYS
Joe Gombers
1964 - 127
4th NYS
Jim Dubuar
1965 - 132
 
Rick Koenig
1965 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Byron Winton
1966 - 103
 
Rick Koenig
1966 - 145
2nd NYS
Cook
1968 - 130
 
Jerry Siefert
1969 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Dean Campbell
1976 - 145
4th NYS
Jim Symonds
1980 - 119
 
John Buhner
1982 - 167
 
John Buhner
1983 - 177
 
Jimmy Ogborn
1987 - 091
3rd NYS
Cory Livingston
1987 - 098
3rd NYS
Chris Pike
2007 - 275
 
Greg Duvall
2008 - 112
 
Wheeler Brunschmid
2008 - 171
 
Chris Pike
2008 - 285
5th NYS
Tyi Franklin
2010 - 103
3rd NYS
Greg Duvall
2011 - 152
4th NYS
Jack Buell
2015 - 195
3rd NYS
Garrett Duvall
2015 - 220
6th NYS
Jack Buell
2016 - 195
STATE CHAMP
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Greg Duvall
2010 - 135
 
Garrett Duvall
2014 - 220
3rd NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert J. Smith
Class of 1988
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS