Season:

Address:

750 Farm to Market Rd

Endwell, NY 13760

Coach:

Fred Garrehy

Phone:

(607) 754-1400

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 2

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adams, Brian

Bennett, Payton (3)

David-kadaronak, Ryan

Davis, Greg (5)

Deaner, Robert

Dunbar, Matt

Ellis, Garrett

Fetterman, Jacob

Fuller, Gabe

Geetter, Troy

Jellick, Roman

Jones, Nathan

Keyes-yale, Sage

Krapf, Matt

Mancini, James

Matevich, Donavian

Mcguire, Shamus

Pelton, Mason

Reynolds, Derek

Sisenstein, Cobe

Skojec, Lucas

Snover, Jeffrey

Vanderpool, Elijah

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/24

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Union-Endicott

09:00

11/30
12/01

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Greene-Oxford

12th

12/05

UNION-ENDICOTT

05:00

12/07
12/08

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

7th

 

Walton-Delhi

18-72

 

Dryden

24-42

 

Susquehanna Valley

35-31

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

3-72

 

Chenango Valley

42-43

 

Oneonta

24-66

 

Cooperstown

42-39

 

Groton

30-51

 

Binghamton

42-21

12/12

@ Vestal

12-67

12/19

OWEGO FREE ACADEMY

06:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

01/05

Stan Elinsky Tournament
@ Deposit-Hancock

07:00

01/09

@ Johnson City

07:00

01/16

@ Greene-Oxford

06:00

01/18
01/19

STAC Championship
@ Johnson City

10:00

01/23

NEWARK VALLEY

06:00

01/24

@ Deposit-Hancock

06:00

02/02

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ Whitney Point

10:00

02/08
02/09

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Windsor

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

STAC DIVISION 2 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
6
0
1.000
1
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
3
7
0.300
0
1
0.000
1
8
0.111
0
1
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

James Urban
1970 - 115
 
Edward Hauptfeisch
1974 - 138
 
Edward Hauptfeisch
1975 - 155
3rd NYS
Mark Gumble
1981 - 091
 
Treavor Erney
1983 - 112
 
Mark Gumble
1983 - 126
 
Troy Erney
1983 - 138
 
Joseph Barr
1984 - 091
 
Treavor Erney
1984 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Lee Cobb
1984 - 155
 
Treavor Erney
1985 - 126
 
Jason Chervak
1990 - 105
 
Jason Chervak
1991 - 112
 
Jason Goldman
1992 - 091
 
Jason Goldman
1993 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Lee Briggs
1997 - 140
3rd NYS
Duane Thomas
1997 - 160
 
Matthew Bogumil
2001 - 275
2nd NYS
John Gambino
2004 - 145
 
Robert Orleski
2004 - 171
3rd NYS
Brock Post
2012 - 126
 
Kobe Garrehy
2016 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Micah Miller
2016 - 170
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kobe Garrehy
2013 - 113
 
Kobe Garrehy
2015 - 138
 
Micah Miller
2017 - 170