Season:

Address:

750 Farm to Market Rd

Endwell, NY 13760

Coach:

Fred Garrehy

Phone:

(607) 754-1400

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Division 2

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bennett, Payton

Bonanno, Anthony

Chandler, Josh

Davis, Greg

Dowdle, Ryan

Dunbar, Matt

Fuller, Gabe

Gonzalez, Jose

Jellick, Roman

Lageman, Steven

Pelton, Mason

Portararo, Spencer

Raleigh, Matt

Sisenstein, Cobe

Toton, Jake

Wanglund, James

Wilber, Alexander

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Chenango Valley

09:00

12/01
12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament
@ Oxford Academy

13th

12/05

@ Union-Endicott

33-42

12/08
12/09

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

5th

 

Chenango Valley

24-63

 

Susquehanna Valley

28-49

 

Owego Free Academy

20-60

 

Central Square

28-53

 

Binghamton

48-33

12/13

VESTAL

22-56

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

37th

01/03

@ Owego Free Academy

27-39

01/10

JOHNSON CITY

36-39

01/12
01/13

Mike Watson Invitational
@ Watkins Glen

5th

01/19
01/20

STAC Championship
@ Chenango Valley

15th

01/24

@ Windsor

06:00

02/03

Section IV Class B Tournament
@ TBA

10:00

02/09
02/10

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Watkins Glen

05:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

STAC DIVISION 2 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
0
1.000
4
0
1.000
8
6
0.571
3
1
0.750
10
6
0.625
2
2
0.500
1
8
0.111
1
3
0.250
1
8
0.111
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

James Urban
1970 - 115
 
Edward Hauptfeisch
1974 - 138
 
Edward Hauptfeisch
1975 - 155
3rd NYS
Mark Gumble
1981 - 091
 
Treavor Erney
1983 - 112
 
Mark Gumble
1983 - 126
 
Troy Erney
1983 - 138
 
Joseph Barr
1984 - 091
 
Treavor Erney
1984 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Lee Cobb
1984 - 155
 
Treavor Erney
1985 - 126
 
Jason Chervak
1990 - 105
 
Jason Chervak
1991 - 112
 
Jason Goldman
1992 - 091
 
Jason Goldman
1993 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Lee Briggs
1997 - 140
3rd NYS
Duane Thomas
1997 - 160
 
Matthew Bogumil
2001 - 275
2nd NYS
John Gambino
2004 - 145
 
Robert Orleski
2004 - 171
3rd NYS
Brock Post
2012 - 126
 
Kobe Garrehy
2016 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Micah Miller
2016 - 170
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kobe Garrehy
2013 - 113
 
Kobe Garrehy
2015 - 138
 
Micah Miller
2017 - 170