Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
LUCAS SCHELL
MILESTONES
Earned 100th career win on 2024-02-03 at the Class B Tournament
2023-24 Season - Senior, 160lbs - Queensbury Spartans
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/01/23 160 Won Shenendehowa Ethan Yang pin 5:26 1st Clyde Cole Invitational
12/01/23 160 Won Shenendehowa Josh Angelou maj dec 14-5 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/01/23 160 Won Sherburne-Earlville Nick Miller tf 21-5; 6:00 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/07/23 160 Won Schalmont fft Dual Meet vs Schalmont
12/13/23 160 Won South Glens Falls fft Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls
12/16/23 160 Won Massapequa Michael MUurphy dec 5-3 Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
12/16/23 160 Won Burnt Hills Owen Huggins pin 3:20 Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
12/16/23 160 Won Saratoga Springs Charles Baughan pin 0:43 Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
12/16/23 160 Won Duanesburg Daniel Stealey dec 9-3 Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
12/30/23 160 Won Salem-Cambridge Cooper Saddlemire pin 3:16 1st Queensbury Holiday Tournament
12/30/23 160 Won Schuylerville Levi Michaud pin 3:39 Queensbury Holiday Tournament
12/30/23 160 Won Shaker Gianni Fosmire tf 3:49 Queensbury Holiday Tournament
12/30/23 160 Won Schuylerville Dale Eglin pin 1:22 Queensbury Holiday Tournament
12/30/23 160 Won Salem-Cambridge Cooper Saddlemire pin 1:19 Queensbury Holiday Tournament
01/03/24 160 Won Schuylerville Levi Michaud pin 5:23 Foothills Multi Dual
01/03/24 170 Won Scotia Glenville Alwalid Bourkia dec 4-3 Foothills Multi Dual
01/06/24 160 Won Averill Park John Welcome dec 7-4 1st Saratoga Invitational
01/06/24 160 Won Ballston Spa James Capasso dec 8-2 Saratoga Invitational
01/06/24 160 Won Malone Chase White pin 4:00 Saratoga Invitational
01/10/24 170 Won Glens Falls fft Dual Meet vs Glens Falls
01/12/24 160 Won Pittsford Rudy Antonucci dec 7-2 Eastern States Classic
01/12/24 160 Lost Monsignor Farrell Kyle Jacobs dec 12-8 Eastern States Classic
01/12/24 160 Won Chaminade Chris Ferranti maj dec 10-2 Eastern States Classic
01/12/24 160 Won Palmyra-Macedon Cody Quick dec 5-3 SV Eastern States Classic
01/12/24 160 Lost Brooklyn Technical Timur Beksultan dec 4-2 Eastern States Classic
01/16/24 160 Lost Burnt Hills Liam Carlin tf 19-4 5:35 Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship
01/18/24 160 Won Amsterdam Yair Quiroz-valencia pin 1:50 Dual Meet vs Amsterdam
01/20/24 160 Won Jordan-Elbridge Henry Smith pin 1:32 5th King Bison Invitational
01/20/24 160 Won Arlington Jonathan Scimeca med fft King Bison Invitational
01/20/24 160 Lost Newburgh Free Academy Mateo Morell pin 3:31 King Bison Invitational
01/20/24 160 Won Cortland Wyatt Tinker maj dec 11-2 King Bison Invitational
01/20/24 160 Won Arlington Stephan Durandisse pin 3:10 King Bison Invitational
01/24/24 160 Won Hudson Falls Joseph Davis pin 1:29 Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls
02/03/24 160 Lost Averill Park John Welcome dec 3-0 2nd Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/03/24 160 Won Columbia Dontae Powell dec 7-0 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/03/24 160 Won Burnt Hills Owen Huggins pin 2:44 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/10/24 160 Lost Averill Park John Welcome dec 5-3 2nd Section 2 Division I Championships
02/10/24 160 Won Ballston Spa James Capasso pin 4:56 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/10/24 160 Won Shenendehowa Ethan Yang dec 7-2 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/23/24 160 Lost Pittsford Rudy Antonucci dec 6-1 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/23/24 160 Lost North Tonawanda Dylan Gagnon dec 11-5 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
2023-24 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
33 8 15 2 12 3 0 0 157 29
2022-23 Season - Junior, 160lbs - Queensbury Spartans
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/02/22 160 Won Shenendehowa Dante Maiello dec 6-1 1st Clyde Cole Invitational
12/02/22 160 Won Johnson City Noah Buckland pin 3:03 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/02/22 160 Won Shenendehowa Anthony Harbour maj dec 19-10 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/07/22 160 Won South Glens Falls John Lanfear pin 2:42 Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls
12/14/22 172 Won Glens Falls Skyler Sturdevant dec 9-3 Dual Meet vs Glens Falls
12/17/22 172 Won Unatego-Unadilla Valley Zackary Sousa pin 4:06 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/17/22 160 Won Shaker Donovan Deguire dec 3-2 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/17/22 160 Won Saugerties Christian Hockx pin 4:15 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/17/22 160 Won Brewster Erik Jakobson pin 2:29 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/17/22 160 Won Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Finnigan Wickware tf 21-5 3:45 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/31/22 160 Won Schuylerville Aidan Jones maj dec 12-4 1st Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival
12/31/22 160 Won Warrensburg-Lake George Benjamin Miner pin 2:59 Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival
12/31/22 160 Won Glens Falls Jared Hance maj dec 16-6 Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival
12/31/22 160 Won Shenendehowa Anthony Harbour dec 8-3 Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival
12/31/22 160 Won Schuylerville Colby McCauliffe tf 4:18 Queensbury Holiday Wrestling Festival
01/04/23 160 Won Scotia Glenville Alwalid Bourkia pin 5:25 Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville
01/04/23 160 Won Schuylerville Aidan Jones dec 11-4 Dual Meet vs Schuylerville
01/07/23 160 Won General Brown Cael Buckley dec 5-1 3rd Saratoga Invitational
01/07/23 160 Lost Ballston Spa Connor Gregory pin Saratoga Invitational
01/07/23 160 Won South Lewis Isaac Gibson dec 5-1 Saratoga Invitational
01/07/23 160 Won Scotia Glenville Alwalid Bourkia pin 5:26 Saratoga Invitational
01/11/23 172 Won Hudson Falls Jesse Mullis dec 8-3 Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls
01/13/23 160 Won Spaulding, VT Landin Larrabee maj dec 14-2 Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic
01/13/23 160 Won Colchester, VT Cameron Katon dec 8-6 Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic
01/13/23 160 Won Mount Mansfield, VT Dom Bubar inj def Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic
01/18/23 160 Won Amsterdam Mason Mascaro pin 0:16 Dual Meet vs Amsterdam
01/21/23 160 Won Shaker Donovan Deguire pin 3:45 1st King Bison Invitational
01/21/23 160 Won Gouverneur Drew Gates dec 5-2 King Bison Invitational
01/21/23 160 Won Albany Hamidullaha Faqeer pin 1:50 King Bison Invitational
01/21/23 160 Won Colonie Logan Cyr tf 17-1 King Bison Invitational
01/21/23 160 Won Watervliet-Cohoes Jeremiah Barnes tf 16-1 King Bison Invitational
01/24/23 160 Won Schalmont fft Dual Meet vs Schalmont
01/28/23 160 Won Warrensburg-Lake George Benjamin Miner tf 15-0 4:00 Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George
02/04/23 160 Lost Ballston Spa Connor Gregory dec 3-0 2nd Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/04/23 160 Won Columbia Matthew Hoxie dec 6-4 SV-1 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/04/23 160 Won Averill Park Caeden Troeger maj dec 11-2 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/11/23 160 Lost Ballston Spa Connor Gregory maj dec 11-3 2nd Section 2 Division I Championships
02/11/23 160 Won Saratoga Springs Gianni Delgado dec 5-2 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/11/23 160 Won Albany Hamidullaha Faqeer dec 6-3 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/11/23 160 Won Columbia Matthew Hoxie dec 6-2 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/24/23 160 Lost Niagara Falls Michael Syposs maj dec 9-0 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/24/23 160 Won Westbury Kenson Gervais dec 4-2 SV-1 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/24/23 160 Won Liverpool Anthony Kelly dec 5-3 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
02/24/23 160 Lost Churchville-Chili Cael Raines dec 7-0 NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
2022-23 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
39 5 11 5 21 1 1 0 171 20
2021-22 Season - Sophomore, 152lbs - Queensbury Spartans
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/03/21 152 Lost Groton Isaac Allen dec 10-6 2nd Clyde Cole Invitational
12/03/21 152 Won Sidney Brock Harvey pin 1:01 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/03/21 152 Won Vestal Tristan Rosas pin 5:44 Clyde Cole Invitational
12/16/21 152 Won Glens Falls Nick Keyes pin 1:05 Dual Meet vs Glens Falls
12/18/21 160 Won Taconic Hills Patrick Mier pin 1:46 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/18/21 160 Won Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Antonio Piscitelli pin 3:45 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/18/21 160 Won Unatego-Unadilla Valley Noah Cole pin 4:27 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/18/21 160 Won Bethlehem Conner Holt dec 7-4 Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
12/30/21 152 Won Beekmantown Alexander Harrington tf 19-4 5:04 Queensbury Holiday Tournament
12/30/21 152 Won Coxsackie-Athens Joseph Martinez dec 9-3 Queensbury Holiday Tournament
12/30/21 152 Lost Saranac Hunter Devins dec 7-2 2nd Queensbury Holiday Tournament
01/05/22 152 Won South Glens Falls Benjamin Blake pin 2:34 Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls
01/08/22 160 Lost Averill Park Michael Steen pin 1:16 Saratoga Invitational
01/08/22 160 Won Canajoharie-Fort Plain Will Douglass pin 4:53 Saratoga Invitational
01/08/22 160 Lost Saratoga Springs Sachiel Chuckrow pin 3:53 Saratoga Invitational
01/08/22 160 Won Shaker Yohan Garcia dec 8-6 Saratoga Invitational
01/12/22 152 Won Scotia Glenville Ian Corbett tf 17-2 3:59 Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville
01/12/22 152 Won Schuylerville Kayleb Boudreau pin 0:59 Dual Meet vs Schuylerville
01/14/22 152 Won Vergennes, VT Kyle Bacon pin 3:29 Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic
01/14/22 152 Won Spaulding, VT Cameron Govea dec 6-4 Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic
01/14/22 152 Won Colchester, VT Joroan Lavoie dec 9-4 1st Michael J Baker Wrestling Classic
01/19/22 152 Lost Amsterdam Renso Montalvo maj dec 11-0 Dual Meet vs Amsterdam
01/22/22 152 Won Saratoga Springs Gordon Murray pin 5:42 1st King Bison Invitational
01/22/22 152 Won Cobleskill-Richmondville Kyber Henry dec 6-2 King Bison Invitational
01/22/22 152 Won Hudson Falls Sean Heaney dec 4-0 King Bison Invitational
01/22/22 152 Won Schalmont Chase Tomasek tf 22-5 King Bison Invitational
01/22/22 152 Won Albany Jose Andrades pin 5:44 King Bison Invitational
01/25/22 152 Won Schalmont fft Dual Meet vs Schalmont
01/26/22 152 Won Hudson Falls fft Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls
02/01/22 152 Won Warrensburg-Lake George Lucas French pin 2:19 Dual Meet vs Warrensburg-Lake George
02/05/22 152 Won Burnt Hills Howard Bearce dec 6-0 3rd Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/05/22 152 Won Mohonasen Andrew Eimers pin 3:32 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/05/22 152 Lost Averill Park Nick Tempel maj dec 9-0 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/05/22 152 Won Amsterdam Mason Marrone pin 1:45 Section 2 Class B Tournament
02/12/22 152 Won Columbia Matthew Hoxie dec 5-1 5th Section 2 Division I Championships
02/12/22 152 Lost Saratoga Springs Vito Spatafora dec 4-2 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/12/22 152 Lost Averill Park Nick Tempel dec 6-1 Section 2 Division I Championships
02/12/22 152 Won Shenendehowa Nick Dimonda dec 4-2 SV-1 Section 2 Division I Championships
2021-22 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
30 8 15 3 10 2 0 0 147 32

Career Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
102 21 41 10 43 6 1 0 475 81