Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Cannoneers
Address:

1245 Hillside Drive
Watervliet, NY 12189

Phone: (518) 629-3300
League: Patroon Conference
Colors: Garnet/Gray
Class-Div: B-1
Coach:

Dennis Lane

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdul, Max

Anwari, Mohammad

Brammer, Quinn

Guilbault, Zach

Hodge, Abdullah

O'connell, Jase

Pellaton, Kai

Phoenix, Tolkien

Truscello, Anthony

Ziaee, Murtaza

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bussing, Lilly

Mixson, Sophia

York, Lea

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/01-02
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
dmt
Columbia
 
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
 
 
 
Columbia
 
 
 
Galway
 
 
 
Guilderland
 
 
 
Newburgh Free Academy
 
 
 
Tamarac
 
 
12/07
Taconic Hills
dm
Berlin
12/07
Berlin
dm
Berlin
12/09
Duanesburg Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Galway
 
 
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Little Falls
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
12/21
Maple Hill
dm
Maple Hill
01/03
Mechanicville-Stillwater
dm
Home
01/04
Rensselaer
dm
Home
01/11
Coxsackie-Athens
dm
Coxsackie-Athens
01/13
Joe McCabe Invitational
tou
Maple Hill
01/18
Catskill
dm
Home
01/20
Dames and Devils Tournament
tou
Columbia
01/25
Greenville
dm
Home
01/25
Cairo Durham
dm
Home
02/03
Section 2 Class B Tournament
tou
Columbia
02/10
Section 2 Division I Championships
tou
Cool Insuring Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/28
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament
tou
Coxsackie-Athens
01/06
Kristie Stenglein-Davis Girls Tournament
tou
Colonie
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/20
Dames and Devils Tournament
tou
Columbia

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
12-1
8-0
9-4
7-1
14-9
6-2
9-6
5-3
4-10
4-3
3-16
3-5
5-10
2-5
1-12
1-7
0-5
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Larry Farrell

1985 - 250

2nd NYS

Ken Addy

1993 - 105

Brian Walsh

2009 - 135

6th NYS

John Delaney

2010 - 096

6th NYS

Brian Walsh

2011 - 152

2nd NYS

Collin O'Brien

2016 - 145

Collin O'Brien

2017 - 152

Sterling Spoon

2018 - 195

Reggie Poulin

2018 - 220

Kendryek Flynn

2022 - 152

8th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

John Delaney

2007 - 096

John Delaney

2009 - 096

Greg Mollnow

2009 - 215

Brian Walsh

2010 - 140

5th NYS

Dustin Hallock

2010 - 171

Nick Scott

2014 - 285

2nd NYS

Connor Lyon

2018 - 113

5th NYS

Peyton White

2019 - 106

Owen Lyons

2019 - 160

Sterling Spoon

2019 - 220

Patrick Moore

2020 - 132

Nick McNulty

2020 - 195

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2011

2018

2019