Nickname: | Falcons |
Address: | East Road |
Phone: | (315) 348-2520 |
League: | Frontier League C |
Colors: | Red/White/Black |
Class-Div: | D-2 |
Coach: | Jason Gibson |
Web: | Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
9 |
16-23 |
160 |
|
9 |
28-14 |
124 |
|
9 |
7-15 |
190 |
|
9 |
19-18 |
108 |
|
Gibson, Isaac (5) |
12 |
41-6 |
170 |
10 |
12-22 |
215 |
|
9 |
0-1 |
160 |
|
10 |
33-12 |
138 |
|
11 |
0-2 |
131 |
|
9 |
0-4 |
152 |
|
Marks, Matthew (2) |
12 |
40-6 |
215 |
9 |
0-1 |
160 |
|
9 |
12-19 |
101 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
160 |
|
10 |
7-12 |
131 |
|
12 |
14-20 |
131 |
|
9 |
2-6 |
124 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
10 |
0-1 |
152 |
|
10 |
18-24 |
152 |
|
11 |
2-12 |
145 |
|
9 |
7-12 |
116 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/29 |
South Jefferson |
dm |
South Jefferson |
|
12/02 |
APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals |
dmt |
Altmar Parish Williamstown |
|
Mexico |
||||
APW/Pulaski |
||||
Syracuse |
||||
Oswego |
||||
Canton |
||||
12/07 |
Watertown |
dm |
Watertown |
|
12/09 |
Brett Dixon Memorial Duals |
dmt |
Central Square |
|
Southern Hills |
||||
Canastota |
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius |
||||
Central Square |
||||
Cortland |
||||
Hannibal |
||||
12/12 |
Beaver River |
dm |
Beaver River |
|
12/20 |
Carthage |
dm |
Carthage |
|
12/28-29 |
Tieke-Bernabi Tournament |
tou |
Spencerport |
|
01/03 |
Indian River |
dm |
Home |
|
01/06 |
Fallen Heroes Duals |
dmt |
Canastota |
|
Baldwinsville |
||||
Ogdensburg |
||||
Canastota |
||||
South Jefferson |
||||
Southern Hills |
||||
01/13 |
Cazenovia Invitational |
tou |
Cazenovia |
|
01/16 |
Lowville |
dm |
Home |
|
01/20 |
Frontier League Tournament |
tou |
General Brown |
|
01/23 |
General Brown |
dm |
Home |
|
01/24 |
Copenhagen |
dm |
South Jefferson |
|
02/03 |
Section III Class D Tournament |
tou |
Mount Markham |
|
02/10 |
Section III Division II Championships |
tou |
SRC Arena |
|
02/23-24 |
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships |
tou |
MVP Arena, Albany |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
15-9 |
2-0 |
|
6-7 |
1-1 |
|
1-7 |
0-2 |
Jason Greene
1993 - 098
Mike Byrne
1998 - 135
5th NYS
Nick Munn
1999 - 125
Ben Morczek
1999 - 145
Nick Munn
2000 - 125
6th NYS
Ben Morczek
2000 - 145
2nd NYS
Nick Kubinski
2005 - 103
STATE CHAMP
Nick Kubinski
2007 - 130
Morgan Seller
2017 - 160
Kyle Fitzgerald
2017 - 285
Branton Carpenter
2020 - 152
Matthew Marks
2024 - 215
Class of 2018
1999