Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Lions
Address:

17643 Cemetary Rd
Dexter, NY 13634

Phone: (315) 639-3444
League: Frontier League B
Colors: Royal Blue/Yellow
Class-Div: C-2
Coach:

Mike Hartle
Ryan Snow
Chad Snow

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abel, Nahjeed

Alguire, Trevor

Amell, Brenden

Briggs, Blake

Come, Chance

Cooke, Cameron

Dean, Alex

Ferard, Carsyn

Flint, Lukas

Fraser, Sully

Gerstenschlager, Jackson

Hibbard, Colby

Jarvie, Tristan

Kampnich, Brayden

Lanham, Carter

Munk, Dylan

Munoz, Nehemiah

Oatridge, Jayden

Ousley, Henry

Patchen, Gage

Powell, Jaiden

Preedom, Jacobe

Pruitt, Landon

Thomas, Camden

Wright, Gabe

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bellinger, Charlotte

Chisamore, Leah

Danyi, Sam

Green, Adrianna

Jewett, Fern

Jewett, Zoey

Ousley, Jasmine

Reynolds, Rylie

Sovie, Zoey

Thomas, Jenna

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
10:00
12/05
Indian River
dm
Indian River
06:00
12/07
Beaver River
dm
Beaver River
06:00
12/09
General Brown Duals
dmt
General Brown
10:00
12/13
Copenhagen
dm
Home
06:00
12/15-16
North Country Invitational
tou
Indian River
10:00
12/20
Lowville
dm
Home
06:00
01/04
Carthage
dm
Carthage
06:00
01/06
Saratoga Invitational
tou
Saratoga Springs
10:00
01/09
Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
dmt
Highest Seed
06:00
01/18
South Jefferson
dm
Home
06:00
01/23
South Lewis
dm
South Lewis
06:00
01/27
Frontier League Tournament
tou
General Brown
10:00
02/03
Section III Class C Tournament
tou
Canastota
10:00
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena
10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS
Team Overall League
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Jack Seiver

1955 - 157

Kalk

1956 - 168

Jason Stowell

1992 - 105

Jordan Call

2001 - 152

4th NYS

Ken Kampnich

2005 - 096

2nd NYS

Ken Kampnich

2006 - 103

2nd NYS

Derek Brenon

2006 - 140

2nd NYS

Mike Kampnich

2006 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Tyler Flath

2006 - 160

4th NYS

Ken Kampnich

2007 - 119

6th NYS

Brian Kampnich

2007 - 125

6th NYS

Antonio Doldo

2007 - 140

3rd NYS

Mike Kampnich

2007 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Derek Brenon

2007 - 152

2nd NYS

Nunzio Doldo

2007 - 171

Brian Kampnich

2008 - 125

2nd NYS

Ken Kampnich

2008 - 130

6th NYS

Antonio Doldo

2008 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Derek Brenon

2008 - 152

STATE CHAMP

Ken Kampnich

2009 - 140

3rd NYS

Antonio Doldo

2009 - 152

Brian Piarulli

2009 - 171

Eric Munk

2010 - 130

4th NYS

Ryan Snow

2012 - 106

3rd NYS

Nathan Silverthorn

2012 - 145

4th NYS

William Koelmel

2012 - 182

5th NYS

Nicholas Koelmel

2013 - 145

4th NYS

Tyler Silverthorn

2013 - 160

5th NYS

Corey Gaffney

2013 - 220

Ryan Snow

2014 - 126

2nd NYS

Tyler Silverthorn

2014 - 152

2nd NYS

Cody Fields

2015 - 099

Kyle O'Connor

2016 - 160

Riccardo Dawkins

2016 - 220

STATE CHAMP

Jacob Beckwith

2016 - 285

2nd NYS

Luke Rogers

2017 - 220

5th NYS

Nick Rogers

2022 - 285

2nd NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Flath

2007 - 160

4th NYS

Ryan Snow

2011 - 096

2nd NYS

Nathan Silverthorn

2011 - 145

4th NYS

Tyler Silverthorn

2012 - 160

6th NYS

Ryan Snow

2013 - 126

4th NYS

Nicholas Koelmel

2014 - 160

Riccardo Dawkins

2015 - 195

5th NYS

Trevor Snow

2017 - 170

Matthew McManaman

2019 - 160

6th NYS

David O'Neil

2020 - 138

David O'Neil

2022 - 138

4th NYS

Nathan Snow

2022 - 152

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Donald Grant

Class of 1986

John Babcock

Class of 2017

Derek Brenon

Class of 2020

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2011

2012

2014

2016

2019