Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Mounties
Address:

1 High School Road
Little Falls, NY 13365

Phone: (315) 823-1167
League: CSC East
Colors: Purple/White
Class-Div: D-2
Coach:

Brian Stever
Sam Milikien
Marc Verri

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barnes, Ryan

Beacraft, Isabelle

Burkhart, Alanna

Callahan, Dillon

Cushman, Gunnar

Decker, Jeremiah

Gonzalez, Ben

Gorman, Izaiyah

Harrington, Brandon

Laventure, Brian

Logalbo, Colin (2)

Meeks, Bryson

Munoz, Dominic

Nowack, Abel

Perkov, Caiden

Rodger, Clark

Rodger, George

Rowley, Mason (1)

Schaffner, Julius

Serow, Garrett

Shepardson, Brynn

Sylstra, Nick

Verri, Matt (3)

Verri, Nate (5)

Wilson, Jordan

Wilson, Tristan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Girls Tournament
tou
Cicero-North Syracuse
12/09
Duanesburg Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Watervliet-Cohoes
 
 
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Galway
 
 
12/16
Blindmens JV Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
10:00
12/16
Blindmens Girls Invitational
tou
NS Junior High School
12/19
Dolgeville
dm
Home
12/22
Fonda-Johnstown
dm
Fonda-Johnstown
12/26
Holland Patent JV Tournament
tou
Holland Patent
09:30
12/28
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament
tou
Coxsackie-Athens
12/30
Cooperstown Invitational
tou
Cooperstown
01/03
Herkimer
dm
Herkimer
01/06
Leo J Sammon Tournament
tou
Central Valley Academy
01/06
Dames of Thrones
tou
Washington Armory, Albany
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic Girls
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/15
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational
tou
Fulton
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/21
Queen Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/22
Cooperstown
dm
Home
01/22
Morrisville-Eaton
dm
Home
01/24
Adirondack
dm
Adirondack
01/25
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
dm
Home
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena
01/27
Center States League Tournament
tou
Morrisville-Eaton
02/03
Section III Class D Tournament
tou
Mount Markham
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
CSC EAST STANDINGS
Team Overall League
12-0
4-0
10-3
3-1
7-18
2-2
1-14
1-3
2-14
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Jere Hejtmanek

1958 - 250

Schwasnik

1961 - 180

Andy Little

1970 - 098

4th NYS

Lorenzo Scarano

2019 - 138

Mason Rowley

2022 - 152

Colin Logalbo

2024 - 101

Mason Rowley

2024 - 160

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Johnny Wratten

2008 - 160

Neiko Scarano

2017 - 113

6th NYS

Matt Verri

2024 - 145

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Charley Young

Class of 1989

Greg Savas

Class of 2022