Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Cyclones
Address:

1335 Washington St
Watertown, NY 13601

Phone: (315) 785-3833
League: Frontier League A
Colors: Purple/White
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Nick Lavin
Adam Ortega

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Benavides, Calvin

Brown, Carson (4)

Chouinard, Evan

Dejesus, Donavan

Ellsworth, Carter

Fitzgerald, Jack

Fleshman, Ethan

Fleshman, Xavier

Fraser, Shamus

Galluzi, Gianmarco

Gonzalez, Danilo

Harris, Gavin

Lampart, Kodane

LaVorgna, Gabriel

Lopez, Juan

Moore, Blake

Ortega, Paul (3)

Pytlovany, Michael

Roberts, Michael (4)

Roche, Nicholas

Smith, Trent

Ursua, Matthew

Verdi, Aiden

Wilson, Logan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/06
APW/Pulaski
dm
APW Elementary
12/07
South Lewis
dm
Home
12/09
General Brown Duals
dmt
General Brown
 
Camden
 
 
 
Ogdensburg
 
 
 
Canton
 
 
 
Beaver River
 
 
 
General Brown
 
 
12/12
Carthage
dm
Home
12/13
South Jefferson
dm
Home
12/15-16
North Country Invitational
tou
Indian River
12/21
Copenhagen
dm
Copenhagen
12/23
Baldwinsville Duals
dmt
Baldwinsville
 
Holland Patent
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
 
Whitesboro
 
 
 
Webster Schroeder
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
01/02
Beaver River
dm
Home
01/06
Leo J Sammon Tournament
tou
Central Valley Academy
01/12
General Brown
dm
General Brown
01/20
Frontier League Tournament
tou
General Brown
01/23
Lowville
dm
Lowville
01/29
Indian River
dm
Indian River
02/03
Section III Class A Tournament
tou
Carthage
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
FRONTIER LEAGUE A STANDINGS
Team Overall League
15-2
2-0
9-4
1-1
3-16
0-2
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Red Martin

1948 - 000

Ray Kingsbury

1948 - 000

Dick LaFountain

1948 - 000

Wendell Tederson

1948 - 000

Dick LaFountain

1949 - 120

Harvey Bush

1949 - 133

Don Hunt

1949 - 138

Eddie Eassa

1949 - 145

Wendy Tederson

1949 - 154

Harvey Bush

1950 - 138

Bob Files

1951 - 103

James LaFountain

1951 - 127

Ritchie Doldo

1951 - 138

Jack Hunt

1951 - 154

Pete Muchalzuk

1952 - 098

Ed LaFountain

1952 - 106

Ed Nicholson

1952 - 115

Jack Cole

1952 - 141

Ritchie Doldo

1952 - 148

Paul Roux

1952 - 168

Archie Parish

1952 - 250

Dominic Doldo

1953 - 106

Dick Stetson

1953 - 115

Dave McLean

1953 - 123

Bobby Holmes

1953 - 130

Ritchie Doldo

1953 - 141

Jack Cole

1953 - 157

David Camalone

1954 - 103

Larry Kirby

1954 - 133

Ed Nicholson

1954 - 138

Ritchie Doldo

1954 - 145

Vince Gonino

1954 - 165

Jud Wood

1954 - 175

Dick Stetson

1955 - 120

Mego Doldo

1955 - 136

David Camalone

1956 - 123

Jack Lewis

1956 - 130

Gene Roux

1957 - 098

Don Altieri

1957 - 106

Tony Piertano

1957 - 122

Mike Barnett

1957 - 145

Don Altieri

1958 - 112

Mike Barnett

1958 - 154

Bob Saiff

1958 - 165

Dick Lewis

1959 - 157

Eugene Mitch

1960 - 095

Don Osborn

1960 - 145

Eugene Mitch

1961 - 103

Bart Biondolillo

1961 - 154

Tim Flavin

1962 - 154

Rick Schneider

1966 - 165

2nd NYS

Mike Williams

1967 - 095

Alvin Welch

1968 - 154

Don Dixon

1968 - 165

4th NYS

Keith Rose

1968 - 250

3rd NYS

Jim Hall

1969 - 154

3rd NYS

Keith Rose

1969 - 250

2nd NYS

Keith Rose

1970 - 250

STATE CHAMP

Tom Capone

1972 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Tom Capone

1973 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Greg Ely

1975 - 112

3rd NYS

Kevin Marra

1975 - 126

6th NYS

Pete Capone

1979 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Pete Capone

1980 - 155

STATE CHAMP

Dave Recor

1982 - 132

5th NYS

Seamus Lyman

1987 - 138

Seamus Lyman

1988 - 145

2nd NYS

Seamus Lyman

1989 - 155

STATE CHAMP

Paul Lyman

1990 - 155

Seamus Lyman

1990 - 167

2nd NYS

Aaron Hludzenski

1997 - 096

2nd NYS

Aaron Hludzenski

1998 - 112

3rd NYS

Joe Jewett

1999 - 096

Joe Jewett

2000 - 103

3rd NYS

Shaun Bohn

2005 - 096

5th NYS

Brandon Gentile

2005 - 130

4th NYS

Shaun Bohn

2006 - 096

4th NYS

Chris Adams

2006 - 171

Luke Bohn

2008 - 135

STATE CHAMP

Josh Cox

2008 - 215

Daesean Williams

2016 - 160

Jack Clough

2022 - 160

Cain Roberts

2022 - 215

8th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Shaun Bohn

2008 - 119

Tom Capone

2010 - 160

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Bob Ridall

Class of 1986

Pete Capone

Class of 2012

Seamus Lyman

Class of 2012

Thomas Capone

Class of 2017

David Camaione

Class of 2024

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1968

2005

2008