Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Warriors
Address:

32925 US Route 11
Philadelphia, 13673

Phone: (315) 642-3427
League: Frontier League A
Colors: Navy/Columbia
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Jamee Call
Chadd Johnson

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ashley, Michael

Boyd, Duane

Busanet, Joshua

Christian, Brayden

Countryman, Jack

Davis, Randy

Dewaine, Brycen

Eiss, Tennison

Faus, Eli (3)

Gummow, Kymah (1)

Gummow, Tomah (1)

Harris, Jacob

Harris, Joseph

Hutchcraft, Urijah

Jimenez, Jose

Kampnich, Keegan

Lynch, Brady (1)

Lynch, Kane (4)

Melendez-Aristud, Edniel

Reynolds V, Rexford (5)

Sampson, Daniel

Smith, Kaden

Staley, Emeory

Trumble, Kayden

Vanorman, Brayden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/05
General Brown
dm
Home
12/07
Lowville
dm
Lowville
12/12
Beaver River
dm
Beaver River
12/15-16
North Country Invitational
tou
Indian River
12/20
South Jefferson
dm
South Jefferson
12/28-29
66th Windsor Christmas Tournament
tou
Windsor
01/03
South Lewis
dm
South Lewis
01/06
Hornet Duals
dmt
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
Syracuse
 
 
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Phoenix
 
 
 
West Genesee
 
 
 
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/20
Frontier League Tournament
tou
General Brown
01/23
Copenhagen
dm
Home
01/29
Watertown
dm
Home
01/30
Carthage
dm
Home
02/03
Section III Class A Tournament
tou
Carthage
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
FRONTIER LEAGUE A STANDINGS
Team Overall League
15-2
2-0
9-4
1-1
3-16
0-2
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Rod Buttry

1969 - 103

Roger Voorhis

1971 - 126

Stu Gillette

1971 - 138

STATE CHAMP

Walt Osier

1976 - 155

6th NYS

Roger Howard

1988 - 138

5th NYS

Chris Lynch

1990 - 119

Jamie Call

1990 - 250

3rd NYS

Aaron Cook

1992 - 138

6th NYS

Joe Jewett

2001 - 112

3rd NYS

Joe Jewett

2002 - 125

3rd NYS

Chad Lacey

2006 - 112

Matt Gray

2007 - 096

Dustin Shawcross

2008 - 140

Derrick Gray

2009 - 096

Dustin Shawcross

2009 - 145

Michael Mullins

2010 - 096

Derrick Gray

2010 - 103

Peyton Amato

2010 - 140

Derrick Gray

2011 - 112

Garrick Cook

2011 - 152

Derrek Dalton

2011 - 215

Alex Tibbles

2011 - 285

3rd NYS

Derrick Gray

2012 - 120

Garrick Cook

2012 - 182

Derrek Dalton

2012 - 220

3rd NYS

Derrick Gray

2013 - 138

Sonny McPherson

2013 - 170

Nicholas Toutant

2014 - 126

Sonny McPherson

2014 - 170

Nicholas Toutant

2015 - 138

Sonny McPherson

2015 - 170

4th NYS

Tucker Amato

2016 - 126

Sonny McPherson

2016 - 170

Stefan Colbert

2017 - 126

4th NYS

Logan Patterson

2018 - 120

Alex Booth

2019 - 113

Aiden Poe

2019 - 145

Alex Booth

2020 - 120

Logan Patterson

2020 - 126

Aiden Poe

2020 - 170

Tomah Gummow

2022 - 110

Alex Booth

2022 - 132

3rd NYS

Manuel Gonzales

2022 - 138

Gabe Lynch

2022 - 152

Tomah Gummow

2023 - 118

Manuel Gonzales

2023 - 138

3rd NYS

Kymah Gummow

2024 - 108

Tomah Gummow

2024 - 124

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Gray

2008 - 112

Peyton Amato

2009 - 140

Matt Gray

2010 - 135

Nick Toutant

2013 - 126

Brady Lynch

2024 - 160

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams

Class of 1990

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2009

2010

2011

2012

2016

2017

2019

2020

2022