Season:

Address:

6002 State Route 31

Cicero, NY 13039

Coach:

Dereck Bigford

Jack Harbold

Phone:

(315) 699-2611

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

CNY Cities League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White/Green

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Northstars

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anoceto, Christian (4)

Besanson, Brian

Brighton, Josh

Butler, Jerimiah

Cicarelli, Dario (5)

Cisneros, Cameron

Clark, Richard

Desimone, Anthony

Drouin, Sara

Fenner, Riley

Flood, Devan

Gazzillo, Nicholas

Hall, Jacob

Hotchkiss, Cole

Howe, Ralph

Jones, Troyan

Lisi, Alex

Livesay, Michael

MacDonald, Shane

McDonald, Jack

McMillen, Griffin

Melfi, Vito

Mills, Brady

Montminy, Jacob

Nobles, Alex

Nobles, Jacob

Osborne, Nathan (5)

Parrish, Ryan

Portorsnok, Harrison

Puma, Jake

Rivera, Richard

Salenski, Eric

Salvett, Robert

Sanfilippo, Mark

Sherbourne, Bailey

Spicer, Reis

St.Denny, Jeff

Sweeney, Daniel

Sweeney, Zachary

Wahdan, Isiah

Zavaglia, Julian

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

ANDERSEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

14th

12/08

@ CBA-JD

22-51

12/10

BLINDMAN'S JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/14

@ Institute of Technology

60-15

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

12th

12/21

@ West Genesee

36-39

12/23

@ Cazenovia

63-21

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

21st

01/04

LIVERPOOL

32-36

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

2nd

01/11

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

54-22

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

4th

01/18

BALDWINSVILLE

26-58

01/19

WHITESBORO

54-30

01/21

SECTION III DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP

10:00

01/26

@ Cooperstown

06:00

01/28

OHSL JV LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CNY CITIES LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
6
0.700
5
0
1.000
12
1
0.923
4
1
0.800
7
5
0.583
2
3
0.400
4
4
0.500
2
3
0.400
6
14
0.300
2
3
0.400
3
10
0.231
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Satunas
1961 - 250
 
Pat Burkett
1968 - 095
 
Bill Anderson
1969 - 127
 
S. Sotherdan
1969 - 138
 
S. Fairclough
1971 - 250
 
Pat Greene
1972 - 126
3rd NYS
Pat Greene
1973 - 126
3rd NYS
John Janiak
1973 - 138
2nd NYS
Jim Markert
1973 - 215
4th NYS
Dick Richer
1974 - 132
4th NYS
Terry Greene
1975 - 132
 
Gary Smith
1976 - 098
 
Jim Pecori
1976 - 105
 
Mike Catania
1978 - 098
4th NYS
Kurt Honis
1979 - 167
3rd NYS
Mike Catania
1980 - 119
3rd NYS
Mike Catania
1981 - 126
3rd NYS
M. VanHousen
1986 - 091
 
Andy Curinga
1993 - 132
 
J.Eschenfelder
1996 - 177
3rd NYS
Jeff Holmes
1997 - 140
2nd NYS
Lou Chamoun
1997 - 215
3rd NYS
Rich D'Amico
2000 - 160
 
Dan Pauley
2004 - 130
 
Joe Dolson
2004 - 145
6th NYS
Joe Dolson
2005 - 152
 
Anthony Maiorano
2007 - 119
6th NYS
Patrick Dyer
2009 - 125
 
Todd Hagger
2009 - 140
 
Patrick Dyer
2010 - 130
 
Daniel Ciciarelli
2011 - 103
 
Joseph Barber
2014 - 106
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams
Class of 1984
 
Ron Roch
Class of 2006
 
John Janiak
Class of 2009
 
Kurt Honis
Class of 2011
 
Mike Catania
Class of 2016
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS