Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Knights
Address:

320 Seventh Avenue
Troy, NY 12182

Phone: (518) 233-6806
League: Colonial Council
Colors: Maroon/White
Class-Div: CC-2
Coach:

Christopher Corr
Dan Bechand

Web: District Website
Team Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arroyo, Elliot

Beidl, Keegan

Curtis, Tyler

Davis, Khya

Downs, Jaymen

Ford, Kylier

Ford, Lekye (5)

Harris, Jeremiah

Kelly, Sean

Koval, Jacob

Marble, Danielle

Mcfadden, Issac

Millington, Jacob

Recore, Logan

Thorton, Aiden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Doug Jones Duals
dmt
Mohonasen
 
Albany
 
 
 
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
 
 
 
Schenectady
 
 
 
Colonie
 
 
 
Mohonasen
 
 
12/07
Ichabod Crane
dm
Ichabod Crane
12/09
Tamarac Bengal Duals
dmt
Tamarac
 
Tamarac
 
 
 
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
 
 
 
Maple Hill
 
 
 
Colonie
 
 
 
Greenville
 
 
12/13
Cobleskill-Richmondville
dm
Home
12/21
Mechanicville-Stillwater
dm
Mechanicville-Stillwater
01/04
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
dm
Home
01/06
Saratoga Invitational
tou
Saratoga Springs
01/11
Schalmont
dm
Schalmont
01/13
Schenectady Invitational
tou
Schenectady
01/18
Mohonasen
dm
Mohonasen
01/19-20
Ichabod Crane Duals
dmt
Ichabod Crane
 
Glens Falls
 
 
 
Taconic Hills
 
 
 
Deposit-Hancock
 
 
 
Schalmont
 
 
 
Catskill
 
 
 
Corinth
 
 
 
Ichabod Crane
 
 
 
Schuylerville
 
 
01/25
La Salle Institute
dm
Home
02/03
Section 2 Class CC Tournament
tou
Glens Falls
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
8-6
6-0
13-3
5-1
3-5
3-3
6-12
3-3
10-16
2-4
4-21
2-4
0-22
0-6
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Chad Obzub

2010 - 171

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Oligney

2008 - 130

Drew Oligney

2012 - 126