Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Sabres
Address:

1 Sabre Drive
Schenectady, NY 12306

Phone: (518) 355-6110
League: Colonial Council
Colors: Green/White
Class-Div: CC-2
Coach:

Josh Cuomo

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ben, Damien

Croote, Parker

Cruz, Christopher

Galarza, Wilfredo

Keenan, Jaden

Koch, Logan

Kumar, Aryan

Madison, Justin

Masi, Anthony

Michael-apholz, Gabriel

Sankar, Aryan

Springer, Liam

Strickland, Jackson

Wiederkehr, Hans

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/07
Queensbury
dm
Home
12/09
Rensselaer Duals
dmt
Rensselaer
 
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
 
 
 
Maple Hill
 
 
 
Mechanicville-Stillwater
 
 
 
Rensselaer
 
 
12/14
La Salle Institute
dm
La Salle Institute
12/21
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
dm
Home
12/28
Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
dmt
Schalmont
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Niskayuna
 
 
 
Schenectady
 
 
 
Mohonasen
 
 
01/04
Ichabod Crane
dm
Home
01/06
Jamie Mormile Tournament
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
01/11
Lansingburgh
dm
Home
01/13
Schenectady Invitational
tou
Schenectady
01/18
Cobleskill-Richmondville
dm
Home
01/19-20
Ichabod Crane Duals
dmt
Ichabod Crane
 
Deposit-Hancock
 
 
 
Taconic Hills
 
 
 
Lansingburgh
 
 
 
Ichabod Crane
 
 
 
Glens Falls
 
 
 
Catskill
 
 
10:00
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Corinth
 
 
01/25
Mohonasen
dm
Mohonasen
02/03
Section 2 Class CC Tournament
tou
Glens Falls
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
8-6
6-0
13-3
5-1
3-5
3-3
6-12
3-3
10-16
2-4
4-21
2-4
0-22
0-6
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Rick Vitch

1975 - 167

Wayne Johnson

1976 - 091

5th NYS

Jeff Hammond

1976 - 098

Mark Battaglino

1988 - 119

Josh Cuomo

1999 - 096

Jeremy Cuomo

2003 - 096

Jeremy Cuomo

2004 - 096

3rd NYS

Jeremy Cuomo

2006 - 103

STATE CHAMP

Jeremy Cuomo

2007 - 112

4th NYS

Vincent Gallo

2010 - 189

4th NYS

Nick Gallo

2012 - 152

Nick Gallo

2013 - 160

2nd NYS

Nick Gallo

2014 - 182

4th NYS

Tim Flower

2014 - 195

Marcus Ramundo

2014 - 285

5th NYS

Dylan Devine

2022 - 126

8th NYS

Dylan Devine

2023 - 132

8th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Vincent Gallo

2009 - 171

2nd NYS

Nick Gallo

2011 - 130

Mark Amedore

2020 - 106

David Leon

2020 - 160

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1976

2014