Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Cadets
Address:

174 Williams Rd
Troy, NY 12180

Phone: (518) 283-2500
League: Colonial Council
Colors: Blue/White
Class-Div: CC-2
Coach:

Jimmy Sutton
Nick Lettieri

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Boenau, Carlye Ana

Boenau, Tyler

Buzugbe, Great

Dean, Collins

Dixon, AJ

Farrington, Blaise

Foster, Logan

Gamache, Tyler

Hartman, Riley

Holmes, Bryan

Hourigan, Braedan

Lettieri, Donovan (5)

Mahan, Boone

Treacy, Hudson

Wilcox, Brock

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
La Salle Ladies Round Robin
tou
La Salle Institute
12/07
Mohonasen
dm
Mohonasen
12/09
Mat Mania
tou
Glens Falls
12/12
Mechanicville-Stillwater
dm
Mechanicville-Stillwater
12/14
Schalmont
dm
Home
12/16
Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
tou
Salem-Cambridge
12/21
Ichabod Crane
dm
Home
12/23
Amsterdam JV Tournament
tou
Amsterdam
10:00
12/30
Cooperstown Invitational
tou
Cooperstown
01/04
Cobleskill-Richmondville
dm
Cobleskill-Richmondville
01/06
Scott Legacy Invitational Tournament
tou
Mt Anthony
01/13
Joe McCabe Invitational
tou
Maple Hill
01/17
Albany
dm
Albany
01/18
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
dm
Home
01/25
Lansingburgh
dm
Lansingburgh
01/27
Coach Ken Baker Classic
tou
Hoosick Falls
02/03
Section 2 Class CC Tournament
tou
Glens Falls

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
8-6
6-0
13-3
5-1
3-5
3-3
6-12
3-3
10-16
2-4
4-21
2-4
0-22
0-6
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Matt Herrington

1999 - 135

4th NYS

Jon Gregg

1999 - 189

3rd NYS

Steve Sutton

2000 - 096

4th NYS

Matt Herrington

2000 - 140

3rd NYS

Zach Taber

2000 - 145

3rd NYS

Jon Gregg

2000 - 215

3rd NYS

Steve Sutton

2001 - 096

2nd NYS

Zach Taber

2001 - 152

3rd NYS

Matt Herrington

2001 - 160

STATE CHAMP

Jon Gregg

2001 - 215

STATE CHAMP

Steve Sutton

2002 - 119

5th NYS

Matt Herrington

2002 - 160

STATE CHAMP

Steve Sutton

2003 - 130

3rd NYS

Dave McCarty

2003 - 152

6th NYS

Cole Merryman

2003 - 2015

Josh Madison

2004 - 103

6th NYS

Dave McCarty

2004 - 160

2nd NYS

Paul Florio

2005 - 135

STATE CHAMP

Dave McCarty

2005 - 160

2nd NYS

Manny Hickson

2006 - 160

2nd NYS

Colin Russell

2006 - 275

Zach Clemente

2007 - 135

2nd NYS

Ken Altarac

2007 - 215

Zach Clemente

2008 - 140

STATE CHAMP

Ken Altarac

2008 - 285

STATE CHAMP

Zack Clemente

2009 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Ken Altarac

2009 - 285

STATE CHAMP

Brendan Goldup

2010 - 112

6th NYS

Connor Sutton

2010 - 125

Jonathan Clemente

2011 - 135

Connor Sutton

2011 - 140

STATE CHAMP

Connor Sutton

2012 - 160

6th NYS

Jon Babson

2012 - 220

Trent Nadeau

2015 - 106

Joseph Clemente

2015 - 145

Nick Pino

2020 - 160

7th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Connor Sutton

2009 - 112

Jonathan Clemente

2010 - 135

Ryan Moore

2016 - 152

Ray Hutton

2022 - 172

2nd NYS

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Matt Herrington

Class of 2007

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2006