Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Railroaders
Address:

87 Buckley Rd
Whitehall, NY 12887

Phone: (518) 499-1772
League: Adirondack League
Colors: Maroon/White
Class-Div: D-2
Coach:

Robert Diekel
Alan Bressette

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Beaulieu, Allen

Cram, Dylan

Gordon, Dylan

Ingerson, Andrew

Ingerson, Matt

Juckett, Lucus

Laferriere, Bryton

Mattison, Steven

Monty, Chad

Rozell, Ira

Smith, Ayden

Sprague, Carter

Stoodley, Ethan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bowers, Amelia

Huntington, Eryana

Ingleston, Sage

Jerome, Rylee

Kelly, Emma

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/06
South Glens Falls
dm
Home
12/09
Mat Mania
tou
Glens Falls
12/13
Warrensburg-Lake George
dm
Warrensburg-Lake George
12/20
Corinth
dm
Home
12/22
Schuylerville
dm
Home
12/30
Slater Duals
dmt
Fair Haven Union, VT
 
Ausable Valley
 
 
 
Fair Haven Union, VT
 
 
 
Mount Abraham Union, VT
 
 
 
Oneonta
 
 
 
Springfield Gardens, VT
 
 
01/06
Saratoga Invitational
tou
Saratoga Springs
01/11
Glens Falls
dm
Home
01/13
Hoosick Falls Duals
dmt
Hoosick Falls
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
 
 
 
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
 
 
 
Hoosick Falls
 
 
 
Corinth
 
 
01/17
Salem-Cambridge
dm
Home
01/23
Granville
dm
Granville
01/27
Coach Ken Baker Classic
tou
Hoosick Falls
02/03
Section 2 Class D Tournament
tou
Cambridge
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/15
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament
tou
Niskayuna
01/06
Dames of Thrones
tou
Washington Armory, Albany
01/13
Hoosick Falls
dm
Hoosick Falls
01/17
Salem-Cambridge
dm
Home
01/20
Dames and Devils Tournament
tou
Columbia

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
14-0
4-0
15-14
3-1
14-13
3-2
5-12
1-3
1-0
0-0
13-9
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Al Charpentier

1965 - 103

Paul Diekel

1979 - 138

Kevin Burns

1979 - 145

Paul Diekel

1980 - 145

3rd NYS

Kevin Parrott

1981 - 138

4th NYS

Paul Diekel

1981 - 167

STATE CHAMP

Kevin Parrott

1982 - 138

4th NYS

J.P. Epifanio

1984 - 091

6th NYS

Mark Sabo

1985 - 145

4th NYS

Kevin Gebo

1985 - 155

3rd NYS

Steve Palmer

1986 - 138

6th NYS

J.P. Epifanio

1987 - 112

Chris Terry

1988 - 126

6th NYS

Bob Purorti

1988 - 250

Chris Terry

1990 - 138

6th NYS

Jamie Huntington

1990 - 215

6th NYS

Jamie Huntington

1991 - 215

3rd NYS

Eric Terry

1992 - 098

Jamie Huntington

1992 - 215

STATE CHAMP

Pat Ripley

1995 - 132

Pat Ripley

1996 - 132

Jason Gordon

1997 - 275

6th NYS

Dan Bishop

2003 - 103

2nd NYS

Dan Bishop

2004 - 103

2nd NYS

Jerrick Jones

2004 - 125

6th NYS

Adam Arquette

2004 - 135

Dan Bishop

2005 - 112

STATE CHAMP

Evan Short

2005 - 215

Tyrel White

2008 - 096

Curt Thompson

2008 - 112

4th NYS

Zachary Diekel

2008 - 135

Jedd Mason

2008 - 215

Zachary Diekel

2009 - 171

4th NYS

Curt Thompson

2010 - 125

6th NYS

Travis Beayon

2010 - 160

5th NYS

Zachary Diekel

2010 - 171

5th NYS

Al Aubin

2011 - 112

Zachary Diekel

2011 - 189

3rd NYS

John Diekel

2012 - 138

Zachary Diekel

2012 - 195

STATE CHAMP

Al Aubin

2013 - 120

Josh Bressette

2015 - 132

Josh Bressette

2016 - 138

Jacob Gregory

2016 - 220

Jason Ashline

2017 - 132

Brendan Covey

2020 - 195

Spencer Dickinson

2020 - 285

7th NYS

Troy Austin

2023 - 189

4th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyrel White

2009 - 103

Curt Thompson

2009 - 119

John Diekel

2010 - 112

6th NYS

Grant Gebo

2010 - 215

John Diekel

2011 - 119

Al Aubin

2012 - 120

John Diekel

2013 - 138

Brendan Covey

2019 - 195

David Austin

2020 - 145

Troy Austin

2022 - 189

6th NYS

Chad Monty

2024 - 190

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Paul Diekel

Class of 2007

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2004

2008

2009

2020