Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname:
Address:

24 S Park St
Cambridge, NY 12816

Phone: (518) 677-8527
League:
Colors: Orange/Black
Class-Div: D-2
Coach:

Frank Fronhofer II
Treavor LeBlanc
Dan Batchelder<br>Chris Fronhofer

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Adams, Ethan

Barbur, Richard

Cary, Brayton

Dill, Henry (4)

Dumas, Tim

Gilles, David

Guerin, Caleb

Havens, Nathan

Hickland, Oliver

Hill, Camden (4)

Jarvis, Gavin (4)

Kirchner, Jackson

Leblanc, Luke (2)

Lohret, Isaiah

Lussier, Tanner

Mayo, Noah

Morrison, Collin

Palulis, Izaac

Pratt, Fentin

Saddlemire, Cooper

Saddlemire, Sawyer

Stevens, Jonah (2)

Wardwell, Jacob

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baldwin, Layla

Bardia, Mahi

Bassett, Daisy

Carney, Emma

Cary, Renee

Columbe, Arianna

Gallagher, Riley

Hill, Kailey

Hoge, Magnolia

Jackson, Carter

Jackson, Kennedy

Langevin, Mary

Lewis, Danika

Lewis, Rachel

Maxwell, Molly

Murrane, Kyle

Palulis, Madeline

Randall, Ava

Snow, Madison

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/08
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
dm
Home
12/12
Granville
dm
Home
12/14
Tamarac
dm
Tamarac
12/16
Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
tou
Salem-Cambridge
12/21
Hoosick Falls
dm
Home
12/30
Queensbury Holiday Tournament
tou
Queensbury
01/03
Warrensburg-Lake George
dm
Warrensburg-Lake George
01/06
Scott Legacy Invitational Tournament
tou
Mt Anthony
01/10
Hadley Luzerne
dm
Home
06:00
01/11
Corinth
dm
Home
01/13
Joe McCabe Invitational
tou
Maple Hill
01/17
Whitehall
dm
Whitehall
01/18
Glens Falls
dm
Home
01/20
Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Bethlehem
 
 
 
Onteora
 
 
 
Berlin
 
 
 
Galway
 
 
01/27
Coach Ken Baker Classic
tou
Hoosick Falls
02/03
Section 2 Class D Tournament
tou
Cambridge
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
La Salle Ladies Round Robin
tou
La Salle Institute
12/12
Granville
dm
Home
12/15
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament
tou
Niskayuna
12/21
Hoosick Falls
dm
Home
12/22
Hoosick Falls Girls Multi-Meet
tou
Hoosick Falls
12/28
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament
tou
Coxsackie-Athens
01/06
Dames of Thrones
tou
Washington Armory, Albany
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/17
Whitehall
dm
Whitehall
01/21
Queen Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
STANDINGS
Team Overall League
14-0
4-0
12-1
8-0
19-2
2-0
18-4
8-0
11-3
4-0
8-4
1-0
8-6
6-0
8-7
4-0
11-4
7-1
9-4
7-1
9-4
7-1
13-3
5-1
13-4
5-1
12-3
7-2
16-6
6-2
14-9
6-2
17-14
3-1
15-14
3-1
14-14
4-2
9-6
5-3
14-13
3-2
4-10
4-3
9-2
1-1
14-11
2-2
8-13
2-2
3-5
3-3
6-12
3-3
8-9
3-4
11-7
3-5
11-15
3-5
3-16
3-5
10-16
2-4
4-21
2-4
5-10
2-5
8-7
2-6
8-19
1-3
5-12
1-3
7-20
1-3
1-12
1-5
10-10
1-7
3-12
1-7
1-12
1-7
1-0
0-0
12-7
0-2
13-9
0-4
5-4
0-1
6-5
0-4
6-12
0-8
3-27
0-4
0-5
0-4
0-0
0-0
0-22
0-6
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Andy Shaler

1970 - HWT

Paul Dupuis

1971 - 101

Jim McKeighan

1972 - 177

Tim White

1975 - 132

Mike Waite

1977 - 091

Todd Carey

1979 - 105

Jace McKeighan

1984 - 138

Jeff Jarvis

1985 - 098

6th NYS

Jace McKeighan

1985 - 138

6th NYS

Frank Fronhofer

1987 - 091

STATE CHAMP

Frank Fronhofer

1988 - 098

STATE CHAMP

Frank Fronhofer

1989 - 105

STATE CHAMP

John Painter

1993 - 145

Carl Fronhofer

1994 - 091

Larry Slater

1994 - 167

Carl Fronhofer

1995 - 105

4th NYS

Mark Carey

1995 - 112

Chris Fronhofer

1996 - 098

Carl Fronhofer

1996 - 126

2nd NYS

Carl Fronhofer

1997 - 145

STATE CHAMP

Carl Fronhofer

1998 - 160

STATE CHAMP

Ryan Megna

2000 - 135

Justin Hunt

2004 - 130

3rd NYS

Shawn Johnson

2004 - 160

STATE CHAMP

Casey Shea

2004 - 215

6th NYS

Dan Randall

2004 - 275

2nd NYS

Justin Hunt

2005 - 135

3rd NYS

Nick Wilson

2006 - 189

5th NYS

Dan Randall

2006 - 215

2nd NYS

Brad Mattison

2007 - 160

David Adams

2008 - 145

Carter Merecki

2012 - 106

Tyler Morris

2012 - 182

4th NYS

Daniel VanDyk

2013 - 126

Daniel VanDyk

2014 - 126

6th NYS

Carter Merecki

2014 - 132

3rd NYS

Luke Fronhofer

2015 - 138

Jordan Keys

2015 - 285

5th NYS

Zac Cummings

2018 - 113

4th NYS

Evan Day

2023 - 215

2nd NYS

Luke Leblanc

2024 - 108

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Alex Fararra

2007 - 171

4th NYS

Jamie Allen

2007 - 189

David Adams

2009 - 152

Carter Merecki

2011 - 096

Carter Merecki

2013 - 120

4th NYS

Ryan Slater

2017 - 170

Evan Day

2022 - 285

3rd NYS

Luke LeBlanc

2023 - 102

Angie Dill

2023 - 110

Jonah Stevens

2024 - 101

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Carl Fronhofer

Class of 2007

Frank Fronhofer II

Class of 2007

Mike Poplaski

Class of 2007

Van Fronhofer

Class of 2009

Frank Fronhofer

Class of 2010

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2023

2024