Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Eagles
Address:

273 Lake Ave
Lake Luzerne, NY 12846

Phone: 696-2112
League: Adirondack League
Colors: Blue/White
Class-Div: D-2
Coach:

Larry Rounds
Cody York
Mike Bourdeau

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barber, Landan

Beach, Kolt

Graham, Trevor

Morehouse, Antonio

Palmatier, Loghan

Parker, Caden

Saunders, Stephen

Torino, Nick

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Braman, Esmerelda

Farrell, Brianne

Farrell, Olivia

Fisk, Dakota

Fortner, Hannah

VanDyke, Aubrianna

VanDyke, Kiersten

Vanguilder, Kittery

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/06
Granville
dm
Home
12/12
Galway
dm
Home
12/16
Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
tou
Granville
12/23
Amsterdam JV Tournament
tou
Amsterdam
10:00
01/10
Salem-Cambridge
dm
Salem-Cambridge
06:00
01/13
South Glens Falls JV Tournament
tou
South Glens Falls
10:00
01/19
Hoosick Falls
dm
Hoosick Falls
06:00
01/20
Dames and Devils Tournament
tou
Columbia
01/27
Coach Ken Baker Classic
tou
Hoosick Falls
02/03
Section 2 Class D Tournament
tou
Cambridge

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/06
Granville
dm
Home
12/09
RCS Girls Round Robin
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
12/15
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament
tou
Niskayuna
12/22
Hoosick Falls Girls Multi-Meet
tou
Hoosick Falls
12/28
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament
tou
Coxsackie-Athens
01/06
Dames of Thrones
tou
Washington Armory, Albany
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/19
Hoosick Falls
dm
Hoosick Falls
01/20
Dames and Devils Tournament
tou
Columbia
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
ADIRONDACK LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
14-0
4-0
15-14
3-1
14-13
3-2
5-12
1-3
1-0
0-0
13-9
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Adam Maslonka

2004 - 119

Adam Maslonka

2005 - 125

4th NYS

Adam Maslonka

2006 - 130

Joe Still

2007 - 130

Jason Hoffman

2015 - 160

2nd NYS

Forrest Kubricky

2015 - 195

Patrick Barber

2015 - 220

Jason Hoffman

2016 - 160

3rd NYS

Jason Hoffman

2017 - 170

2nd NYS

Logan Duers

2018 - 145

Richie Conte

2018 - 170

Cody York

2019 - 182

3rd NYS

Logan Marissal

2022 - 215

4th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jack Clark

2011 - 285

4th NYS

Jason Hoffman

2014 - 145

4th NYS

Tyler VandenBogaard

2015 - 285

3rd NYS

Mike Sutliff

2016 - 182

Gideon Jardine

2017 - 132

Cody York

2017 - 145

Mike Sutliff

2017 - 182

Logan Duers

2019 - 152

Justin Hoffman

2020 - 152

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2005