Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Panthers
Address:

21187 NY 22
Hoosick Falls, NY 12090

Phone: (518) 686-7321
League: Wasaren League
Colors: Blue/White
Class-Div: D-2
Coach:

Landon Nelson
Zack Taber
Jeremy Gress
Rick Taber

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Colegrove, Asher

Emerson, Garrett

Forrest, Sam

Gervasio, Thomas

Gillis, Luke (2)

Granger, Carson

Harrington, Thomas

Hart, Owen

Hull, Jordan

Hull, Kyle

Jones, Jacob

Keyes, Credence

Labrie, Cruz (4)

Munger, Shawn

Myrick, Darnell

Parent, Jakob (5)

Senecal, Ryan

Stemp, Brandon

Sukuskus, Jacob

Taber, Trace

Taber, Tyler

Veach, Jesse

Wickenden, Andrew

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column

 

GIRLS TEAM
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Backes, Jenna

Backes, Victoria

Chapones Ulloa, Amara

Coon, Alicea

Criscione, Alivia

Doyle, Livia

Gardner, Alexandra

Hill, Sophia

Kinney, Emma Mae

Lohnes, Kelly

Lozo, Khloe

Martin, Alsace

Mayr, Tinley

Myers, Madison

Myers, Taylor

Piritz, Ellah

Sauer, Gwendolyn

Schuttig, Genevieve

Sousie, Lilliana

Stearns, Reagan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/05
BKW Multi Meet
tou
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
12/09
Wrangle on the Plains
tou
Impact Athletic Center
12/13
Albany
dm
Albany
12/16
Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
tou
Granville
12/21
Salem-Cambridge
dm
Salem-Cambridge
12/30
Cooperstown Invitational
tou
Cooperstown
01/03
Tamarac
dm
Home
01/06
Jamie Mormile Tournament
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
01/10
Mechanicville-Stillwater
dm
Home
01/13
Hoosick Falls Duals
dmt
Hoosick Falls
 
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
 
 
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Corinth
 
 
 
Whitehall
 
 
 
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
 
 
01/17
Burr Burton Academy, VT
dm
Home
01/19
Hadley Luzerne
dm
Home
06:00
01/24
Granville
dm
Granville
01/27
Coach Ken Baker Classic
tou
Hoosick Falls
02/03
Section 2 Class D Tournament
tou
Cambridge
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

 

GIRLS TEAM
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
La Salle Ladies Round Robin
tou
La Salle Institute
12/09
RCS Girls Round Robin
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
12/15
Niskayuna-Schenectady Girls Tournament
tou
Niskayuna
12/21
Salem-Cambridge
dm
Salem-Cambridge
12/22
Hoosick Falls Girls Multi-Meet
tou
Hoosick Falls
12/28
Coxsackie-Athens Girls Tournament
tou
Coxsackie-Athens
01/06
Dames of Thrones
tou
Washington Armory, Albany
01/13
Whitehall
dm
Home
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
01/17
Burr Burton Academy, VT
dm
Home
01/19
Hadley Luzerne
dm
Home
01/20
Guilderland Round Robin
tou
Guilderland
01/24
Granville
dm
Granville
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
19-2
2-0
9-2
1-1
12-7
0-2
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Bill Miller

1966 - 095

Bill Miller

1967 - 103

Pete Harrington

1967 - 165

2nd NYS

Ivan Casavant

1971 - 108

2nd NYS

Mike Moffitt

1971 - 129

Jim Sutton

1973 - 119

Roger Shaw

1974 - 112

Bill Griffin

1976 - 112

Bill Griffin

1977 - 119

6th NYS

Bob Griffin

1978 - 091

6th NYS

Bob Griffin

1979 - 098

Bobby Pine

1987 - 126

Jake Gardner

1991 - 112

4th NYS

Jake Gardner

1992 - 119

5th NYS

Jake Gardner

1993 - 119

2nd NYS

Brad Weeden

1998 - 130

Chris Arnold

1999 - 130

Zach Taber

1999 - 160

Taylor Robichaud

2009 - 160

6th NYS

Luis Weirbach

2011 - 096

Brad Burns

2011 - 160

Luis Weirbach

2012 - 099

5th NYS

Brad Burns

2012 - 170

6th NYS

Luis Weierbach

2013 - 106

STATE CHAMP

Brad Burns

2013 - 182

3rd NYS

Nolan Foster

2014 - 113

Nolan Foster

2015 - 113

Colby Davendonis

2015 - 152

Matthew LaPorte

2016 - 099

Matthew LaPorte

2017 - 113

Jake Pine

2017 - 195

Craig Sawyer

2018 - 285

Craig Sawyer

2019 - 285

3rd NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jeremy Burns

2008 - 189

3rd NYS

Jeremy Burns

2009 - 189

2nd NYS

Luis Weierbach

2014 - 120

2nd NYS

Garrett Wright

2015 - 182

Gabe Fisher

2017 - 106

Gabe Fisher

2019 - 113

Matthew LaPorte

2019 - 132

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Ken Baker

Class of 2008

Jim Sutton

Class of 2012

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1974

2012

2013

2015