Season:

Address:

1738 Helderberg Trail

Berne, NY 12023

Coach:

Dan Dodard

Matt Casullo

Dan Giardi

Phone:

(518) 872-1482

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

WAC

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bulldogs

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Amedio, Andrew

Bischert, Michael

Fischer, Kai

Fullerton, Killian

Goodemote, Tyler

Leno, Jonathan

Marchand, John

McClintock, Sidney

McGill, Devin (1)

Motschmann, Sean

Pidgeon, Nick

Quick, Damien

Shahen, John

Smith, Zach

Weis, Casey

Wideman, Drew

Wideman, Jake (2)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

41-42

12/03

BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

2nd

12/18

Canajoharie Invitational
@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

3rd

 

Johnstown

30-39

 

Fonda-Fultonville

48-30

 

Galway

36-43

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

47-36

 

Dolgeville

38-39

12/22

@ Hoosick Falls

24-60

12/28
12/29

Cohoes Round Robin
@ Cohoes

10:00

01/05

SCHOHARIE

46-22

01/12
01/12

Multi Team Event at Waterford Halfmoon
@ Waterford-Halfmoon

05:00

01/14

Dan Wickham Classic
@ Unatego

9th

01/19

@ Duanesburg

06:00

01/21

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

09:00

01/23

CATSKILL

06:00

01/25

GALWAY

06:00

01/28

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)
@ Hoosick Falls

10:00

02/04

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Whitehall-Fort Ann

10:00

02/04

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Cohoes

10:00

02/11

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament
@ Glens Falls Civic Center

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

WAC STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
11
3
0.786
2
0
1.000
12
9
0.571
3
1
0.750
3
5
0.375
1
1
0.500
4
9
0.308
2
2
0.500
3
14
0.176
1
3
0.250
0
11
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mike Kavanaugh
1975 - 138
 
Jeff Clark
1981 - 098
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1982 - 112
5th NYS
Shawn Sheldon
1983 - 105
3rd NYS
Jeff Clark
1983 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Clark
1984 - 112
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Genovesi
1985 - 126
5th NYS
Jerry Clark
2009 - 152
 
Joe Sprung
2012 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Taylor Treadgold
2010 - 125
 
Matt Casullo
2012 - 170