Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Braves
Address:

112 Old Johnstown Rd
Fonda, NY 12068

Phone: (518) 853-4415
League: Western Athletic Conference
Colors: Maroon/Gold
Class-Div: CC-2
Coach:

John Paris

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Chace, Zane

Clark, Kyran

Costello, Olen

Green, Jackson

Green, Van

Hicks, Grady

Hill, Christopher

Holloway, Kayson

Lewis, Owen

Lewis, Rhyan

Livingston, Matthew

Loucks, Trey

Mccoy, Caleb

Mclaughlin, Anthony

Phenes, Kurt

Pickering, Colin

Stramezzi, Benjamin

Swartwout, Jonathan

Vandewalker, Johnathon

Vanvalkenburgh, Drake

West, Dan

West, Danial

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/07
Tamarac
dm
Tamarac
12/09
Wrangle on the Plains
tou
Impact Athletic Center
12/14
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
dm
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
12/19
Galway
dm
Galway
12/22
Little Falls
dm
Home
12/28-29
Mountain Duals
dmt
Johnstown
 
Shoreham-Wading River
 
 
 
Averill Park
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
 
Ballston Spa
 
 
 
Unatego-Unadilla Valley
 
 
 
Hudson Falls
 
 
 
Central Valley Academy
 
 
 
Saranac
 
 
01/04
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
dm
Home
01/06
Leo J Sammon Tournament
tou
Central Valley Academy
01/11
Duanesburg
dm
Home
01/13
Schenectady Invitational
tou
Schenectady
 
Cobleskill-Richmondville
 
 
01/17
Section 2 D2 Dual Meet CHampionship
dmt
Warren Street Elementary, Johnstown
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
02/03
Section 2 Class CC Tournament
tou
Glens Falls
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
8-7
4-0
17-14
3-1
8-13
2-2
8-19
1-3
3-27
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

John Underwood

1972 - 105

John Underwood

1973 - 112

Kurt Johnson

1974 - 098

5th NYS

John Underwood

1974 - 119

4th NYS

Bill Underwood

1975 - 098

5th NYS

Kurt Johnson

1975 - 105

5th NYS

Kurt Johnson

1976 - 105

Bob Phillips

1977 - 177

Mike Saltsman

1983 - 132

2nd NYS

Eric Peck

1984 - 215

Eric Peck

1985 - 215

3rd NYS

Tom Lombardoni

1987 - 167

Darcy Dingman

1996 - 119

Mark Gillen

2008 - 125

6th NYS

Louie Emden

2008 - 189

Mark Gillen

2009 - 130

3rd NYS

Joey Morrison

2009 - 145

Joe Nellis

2013 - 220

Owen Hicks

2022 - 145

4th NYS

Owen Hicks

2023 - 145

2nd NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brandyn Ainsworth

2012 - 160

Jonathan Cranker

2022 - 160

Jonathan Cranker

2023 - 172