Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Bulldogs
Address:

1353 State Rt. 7
Richmondville, NY 12149

Phone: (518) 234-3565
League: Colonial Council
Colors: Navy/Silver
Class-Div: C-2
Coach:

Justin Kimball
Pat Shufelt
Tom Rehberg

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barber, Ziva

Farnum, Tiernan

Gallagher, Brody

Gallagher, Dylan (3)

Gascho, Sam

Haley, Ashten (1)

Handy, Riley

Henry, Kyber (1)

Hulslander, Landon

Koon, Alan

LeSage, Jake (1)

Mccormack, Eian

Monfort, Rhojan (5)

Scolaro, Dominic (4)

VanWormer, Jacklyn

Wade, Connor

Wade, James

Yorke, Ben

Yorke, Collin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament
tou
Adirondack
12/07
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
dm
Home
12/09
Wrangle on the Plains
tou
Impact Athletic Center
12/09
RCS Girls Round Robin
tou
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
12/13
Lansingburgh
dm
Lansingburgh
12/16
River Hawk Duals
dmt
Coxsackie-Athens
 
Taconic, MA
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Ossining
 
 
 
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
 
 
 
Coxsackie-Athens
 
 
12/21
Mohonasen
dm
Home
01/04
La Salle Institute
dm
Home
01/05-06
Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament
tou
Oneonta
01/06
Kristie Stenglein-Davis Girls Tournament
tou
Colonie
01/11
Ichabod Crane
dm
Ichabod Crane
01/12-13
Eastern States Classic
tou
Sullivan County Community College
01/13
Schenectady Invitational
tou
Schenectady
01/14
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier
tou
Cambridge
 
Fonda-Johnstown
 
 
01/17
Section 2 D2 Dual Meet CHampionship
dmt
Warren Street Elementary, Johnstown
 
Hudson Falls
 
 
01/18
Schalmont
dm
Schalmont
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/23
Tamarac
dm
Home
01/26
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
tou
SRC Arena
01/27
NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
dmt
SRC Arena
 
Tioga
 
 
 
Island Trees
 
 
02/03
Section 2 Class C Tournament
tou
Tamarac
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
8-6
6-0
13-3
5-1
3-5
3-3
6-12
3-3
10-16
2-4
4-21
2-4
0-22
0-6
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Eric McAllister

1992 - 126

5th NYS

Neal Martin

2004 - 145

4th NYS

Robert Merchant

2007 - 145

Robert Merchant

2008 - 140

4th NYS

Donny Radliff

2010 - 119

Brandon Merchant

2015 - 126

Brandon Merchant

2016 - 126

Ethan Cooper

2018 - 160

Ethan Cooper

2019 - 170

3rd NYS

Jeff Crooks

2019 - 220

4th NYS

Greg Hotaling

2020 - 138

8th NYS

Ethan Cooper

2020 - 182

2nd NYS

Jeff Crooks

2020 - 220

STATE CHAMP

Ashten Haley

2023 - 110

6th NYS

Luke Yorke

2023 - 138

Ashten Haley

2024 - 124

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mike Green

2012 - 170

Mike Green

2013 - 170

6th NYS

Greg Hotaling

2019 - 138

Ashton Haley

2022 - 102

Luke Yorke

2022 - 138

Liam English

2023 - 126

5th NYS

Kyber Henry

2023 - 152

Kyber Henry

2024 - 160

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

2015

2020

2023

2024