Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Golden Eagles
Address:

5317 Sacandaga Rd
Galway, NY 12074

Phone: (518) 882-1221
League: Western Athletic Conference
Colors: Blue/Gold
Class-Div: D-2
Coach:

Joe Culbert
Steven Culbert
James Wright

Web: District Website
Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alden, Adam

Anthony, Connor

Anuszewski, Clark

Anuszewski, Will

Dannible, Otter

Dennible, Fisher (5)

Duket, Max

Grupe, Andrew (3)

Ruggiero, Chase

Shellenberger, Ryan

Trifiletti, Josh

Wojtowecz, Kolt

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/01-02
Columbia Blue Devil Duals
dmt
Columbia
 
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
 
 
 
Columbia
 
 
 
Columbia
 
 
 
Maple Hill
 
 
 
Ichabod Crane
 
 
 
Niskayuna
 
 
 
Watervliet-Cohoes
 
 
12/06
Corinth
dm
Corinth
12/09
Duanesburg Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Watervliet-Cohoes
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Warrensburg-Lake George
 
 
 
Schuylerville
 
 
 
Little Falls
 
 
12/12
Hadley Luzerne
dm
Hadley Luzerne
12/16
Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
tou
Salem-Cambridge
12/19
Fonda-Johnstown
dm
Home
01/04
Duanesburg
dm
Duanesburg
01/06
Saratoga Invitational
tou
Saratoga Springs
01/11
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
dm
Home
01/18
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
dm
Canajoharie-Fort Plain
01/20
Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
dmt
Duanesburg
 
Bethlehem
 
 
 
Onteora
 
 
 
Berlin
 
 
 
Duanesburg
 
 
 
Salem-Cambridge
 
 
 
Scotia Glenville
 
 
01/24
Scotia Glenville
dm
Home
01/25
Mechanicville-Stillwater
dm
Home
01/27
Marty Sherman Duals
dmt
Corinth
 
South Glens Falls
 
 
 
Corinth
 
 
 
Rensselaer
 
 
02/03
Section 2 Class D Tournament
tou
Cambridge
02/10
Section 2 Division II Championships
tou
Cool Insurance Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
8-7
4-0
17-14
3-1
8-13
2-2
8-19
1-3
3-27
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Kevin DiCerbo

1985 - 119

Kevin DiCerbo

1986 - 126

6th NYS

Justin Grupe

1998 - 096

4th NYS

Justin Grupe

1999 - 103

John Gochenour

2007 - 135

Jordan Sartin

2015 - 120

Dillan Palaszewski

2016 - 120

Dillan Palaszewski

2017 - 138

Joey Scheeren

2018 - 106

Joseph Scheeren

2019 - 113

Kolt Wojtowecz

2024 - 116

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

John Gochenour

2008 - 135

5th NYS

Nico Riccio

2013 - 106

Steven Culbert

2014 - 145

Dillan Palaszewski

2015 - 099

5th NYS

Steven Culbert

2015 - 138

Dillan Palaszewski

2018 - 160

3rd NYS