Nickname: | Indians |
Address: | 136 Academy Drive |
Phone: | (518) 295-6600 |
League: | Western Athletic Conference |
Colors: | Royal Blue/White |
Class-Div: | C-2 |
Coach: | Ryan Patrie |
Web: | District Website Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
The Indians are wrestling with the
Duanesburg Eagles for the 2023-24 season.
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
9 |
6-6 |
215 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
215 |
|
11 |
5-6 |
215 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
116 |
|
Cooper, Dalton (4) |
12 |
35-10 |
215 |
9 |
16-15 |
160 |
|
12 |
0-1 |
215 |
|
10 |
4-6 |
145 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
124 |
|
10 |
3-0 |
160 |
|
10 |
0-2 |
215 |
|
11 |
32-12 |
131 |
|
12 |
12-9 |
138 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
10 |
6-22 |
116 |
|
Nicolella, Scott (3) |
12 |
43-8 |
131 |
9 |
7-10 |
131 |
|
8 |
3-4 |
124 |
|
Rock, Wyatt (5) |
8 |
20-13 |
124 |
11 |
38-11 |
152 |
|
9 |
10-7 |
145 |
|
10 |
2-8 |
170 |
|
Stealey, Daniel (3) |
12 |
35-12 |
145 |
12 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
11 |
10-24 |
190 |
|
11 |
0-6 |
145 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
12/06 |
Hudson Falls |
dm |
Hudson Falls |
|
12/09 |
Duanesburg Duals |
dmt |
Duanesburg |
|
Warrensburg-Lake George |
||||
Galway |
||||
Schuylerville |
||||
Scotia Glenville |
||||
Little Falls |
||||
Watervliet-Cohoes |
||||
12/12 |
Tamarac |
dm |
Home |
|
12/14 |
Canajoharie-Fort Plain |
dm |
Canajoharie-Fort Plain |
|
12/16 |
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals |
dmt |
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk |
|
Burnt Hills |
||||
Massapequa |
||||
Saratoga Springs |
||||
Queensbury |
||||
Christian Brothers Academy |
||||
12/21 |
Amsterdam |
dm |
Amsterdam |
|
12/28 |
Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals |
dmt |
Schalmont |
|
Niskayuna |
||||
Schalmont |
||||
Mohonasen |
||||
Scotia Glenville |
||||
Schenectady |
||||
01/04 |
Galway |
dm |
Home |
|
01/05-06 |
Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament |
tou |
Oneonta |
|
01/11 |
Fonda-Johnstown |
dm |
Fonda-Johnstown |
|
01/12-13 |
Eastern States Classic |
tou |
Sullivan County Community College |
|
01/13 |
Joe McCabe Invitational |
tou |
Maple Hill |
|
01/14 |
Section 2 Girls Invitational Qualifier |
tou |
Cambridge |
|
Hudson Falls |
||||
01/17 |
Section 2 D2 Dual Meet CHampionship |
dmt |
Warren Street Elementary, Johnstown |
|
01/18 |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo |
dm |
Home |
|
01/20 |
Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals |
dmt |
Duanesburg |
|
Salem-Cambridge |
||||
Onteora |
||||
Scotia Glenville |
||||
Galway |
||||
Bethlehem |
||||
Berlin |
||||
01/24 |
Oneonta |
dm |
Home |
|
02/03 |
Section 2 Class C Tournament |
tou |
Tamarac |
|
02/10 |
Section 2 Division II Championships |
tou |
Cool Insurance Arena |
|
02/23-24 |
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships |
tou |
MVP Arena, Albany |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
8-7 |
4-0 |
|
17-14 |
3-1 |
|
8-13 |
2-2 |
|
8-19 |
1-3 |
|
3-27 |
0-4 |
Dylan Callahan
2015 - 106
Dylan Callahan
2016 - 113
Dillon Warner
2016 - 152
Dillon Warner
2017 - 182
5th NYS
Alexis Bleau
2012 - 099
Austin Lints
2018 - 126
Dylan Callahan
2018 - 132
Austin Lints
2019 - 126