Friday, January 3, 2020 @ Oneonta
Weight | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place |
Friday, January 3, 2020 @ Oneonta |
||||||
THOMAS ALBRIGHT |
||||||
170 | Won | Duanesburg | Cadan Landauer | pin | 1:06 | 1st |
170 | Won | BGAH | James Craig | pin | 1:13 | |
170 | Won | Waverly | Trevor Meyers | pin | 1:42 | |
FOMBO AZAH |
||||||
182 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | dec | 5-3 | 1st |
182 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Samuel Cole | pin | 5:41 | |
182 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Mitchell Knapp | dec | 4-3 | |
JUSTYN BEGLEY |
||||||
120 | Won | Carthage | Dylan Thomas | pin | 2:32 | |
120 | Won | BGAH | Jacob Terpstra | dec | 7-0 | 3rd |
120 | Won | Athens, PA | Kaden Setzer | inj def | ||
120 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tyler Rossini | maj dec | 14-2 | |
FRANK DOWNING |
||||||
113 | Won | BGAH | Kenyon Pickens | tf | 2:38 | |
113 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Noah Sovocool | pin | 2:52 | |
113 | Won | Chenango Forks | Dylan Eggleston | pin | 2:13 | |
113 | Won | Athens, PA | Jacob Courtney | dec | 6-5 | |
113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Joshua Warland | dec | 4-0 | 4th |
113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Joshua Warland | maj dec | 12-1 | |
KEVIN LACOMB |
||||||
195 | Lost | Elmira | Dylan Beach | pin | 1:53 | |
195 | Lost | Oneonta | Dalton Wells | pin | 2:43 | |
NICHOLAS LOEHR |
||||||
126 | Won | Saugerties | Julio Lemus | pin | :53 | |
126 | Won | Elmira | Eli Carpenter | pin | 1:00 | |
126 | Lost | Duanesburg | Austin Lints | pin | 2:30 | |
126 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | maj dec | 10-2 | 6th |
126 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Colin Carlin | dec | 3-0 | |
COLLIN NULL |
||||||
285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Brian Titus | pin | 1:14 | |
285 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Lucas Scott | dec | 7-2 | 2nd |
285 | Won | BGAH | Timmy James | dec | 3-0 | |
285 | Won | Oneonta | Jerimiah Morris | pin | 3:32 | |
JACOB SEARS |
||||||
145 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Matteo Rossini | pin | 2:57 | |
145 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | pin | 1:39 | |
SHAY SINITIERE |
||||||
099 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Ty Bender | maj dec | 8-0 | |
099 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Mark Moelder | pin | 1:51 | |
099 | Won | Elmira | Zachary Stewart | dec | 9-4 | |
099 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tyler Whiteley | pin | 2:33 | |
099 | Lost | Chenango Forks | Ty Bender | dec | 5-2 | 6th |
ALEC STRIFE |
||||||
160 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Luke Yorke | pin | 1:27 | |
160 | Won | Burnt Hills | Tristan Goss | dec | 2-1 | |
160 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Kaiden Vernold | dec | 1-0 | |
160 | Lost | Waverly | Ethan Stotler | pin | 3:41 | |
DYLAN THOMAS |
||||||
120 | Won | Chenango Forks | Triniti Arnold | pin | 4:48 | |
120 | Won | Elmira | Mason Cardinale | pin | 4:39 | |
120 | Lost | Carthage | Justyn Begley | pin | 2:32 | |
120 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gus Spohn | pin | 2:16 | 6th |
120 | Lost | Cooperstown | Avery Leonard | pin | 1:23 |