2023-24 Season - Senior, 170lbs - New Hartford Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Central Square | Mason Waldron | pin | 1:05 | 3rd | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Dylan Gallagher | pin | 1:48 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Beaver River | Austin Fort | pin | :46 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Lowville | Mason Eckelman Ouellette | pin | 5:34 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 170 | Won | Adirondack | Giovanni Foster | pin | 3:03 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 170 | Won | Whitesboro | David Nasby | pin | 2:19 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Jared Petrie | pin | 3:27 | 7th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Lost | Union-Endicott | Logan Barnes | dec | 10-5 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Lost | Syracuse | Cosmo Kessler | dec | 2-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Won | Syracuse | Jeffrey Petties | pin | 3:34 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Won | Whitesboro | David Nasby | pin | 1:07 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 190 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Johnathan Coccia | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 190 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kody Foster | maj dec | 17-6 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 170 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Kazio Jellick | pin | 4:40 | 4th | Cooperstown Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 170 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Mark Winchell | pin | 2:38 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 170 | Won | Cooperstown | Brent Chase | pin | 3:10 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 170 | Won | Little Falls | Julius Schaffner | pin | 2:30 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/23 | 170 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Lincoln Colangelo | pin | 1:30 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 170 | Lost | Holland Patent | Jaxon Koenig | dec | 9-4 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Colin Pickering | pin | 4:11 | 3rd | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | Sackets Harbor | Kayleb Martin | pin | 2:31 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Lowville | Conner Sullivan | pin | :51 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | JD-CBA | Michael Darling | pin | 1:03 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Trey Loucks | pin | 2:35 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/24 | 190 | Won | Camden | Devin Plourde | pin | Dual Meet vs Camden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Nick Moyer | pin | 2:31 | 6th | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Lost | Scotia Glenville | Alwalid Bourkia | tf | 19-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Won | Guilderland | Jesiah Etheart | pin | 1:29 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Won | Greenville | Kaleb Petit | pin | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Nick Moyer | maj dec | 12-4 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 170 | Won | Ballston Spa | Corbin Malmfeldt | pin | 3:56 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/24 | 170 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Jacob Blovat | pin | 2:46 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Saranac | James Perry | pin | 1:30 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Goshen | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Whitesboro | Dominic Marrero | dec | 10-3 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Herkimer | Peter Mosny | tf | 18-3 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Lost | Beekmantown | Jack Brown | pin | 4:55 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Mount Markham | Chris Perry | dec | 19-14 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Cazenovia | Finn Tobin | pin | 2:52 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/24 | 170 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Liverpool | Dante Mallozzi | pin | 5:30 | 1st | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Syracuse | Jeffrey Petties | tf | 3:33 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 170 | Won | Syracuse | Cosmo Kessler | pin | 4:47 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Won | Carthage | Zeb Stevens | pin | 2:30 | 5th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kaydin Welch | pin | 1:33 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Won | Liverpool | Dante Mallozzi | dec | 11-8 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Won | West Genesee | Jacob Severson | pin | 1:47 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 170 | Lost | Indian River | Edniel Melendez-Aristud | maj dec | 17-3 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - New Hartford Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Won | Dolgeville | Talan Jaquay | pin | 3:18 | 7th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | Adirondack | Braeden Pridgeon | pin | 2:52 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Won | South Lewis | Maximus Seller | pin | :32 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | South Lewis | Isaac Gibson | pin | 1:17 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | Beaver River | Connor Everson | pin | 1:52 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 160 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Devin Stalnaker | pin | 1:05 | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 160 | Lost | SJSC | Travis Montone | pin | 1:32 | 6th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 160 | Won | Grand Island | Timothy Bentley | pin | 4:32 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 160 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Tyler Stenzel | pin | 2:39 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 160 | Won | Phoenix | Cody Hager | pin | :54 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 172 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Kaden Wickham | pin | 4:33 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Lost | Central Square | Bryce St.Clair | pin | 2:18 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 160 | Lost | Dolgeville | Talan Jaquay | pin | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Lost | Marcellus | Elliott Barbosa | pin | :37 | 6th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Lost | Lackawanna Trail, PA | Deegan Ross | pin | :15 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Marcellus | Elliott Barbosa | dec | 14-7 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Clarke | Luis Vasquez-Cruz | pin | :37 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Lost | Holland Patent | Trent True | pin | 0:48 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Cooperstown | Cameron Fritts | pin | 1:17 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Beekmantown | Huston Newell | pin | 1:55 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Dolgeville | Talan Jaquay | pin | 1:01 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Lost | Mount Markham | Eric Deking | pin | 1:02 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/23 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | Dominic Marrero | pin | 3:13 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 160 | Lost | Holland Patent | Trent True | pin | :42 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Lost | Central Square | Bryce St.Clair | pin | 3:43 | 4th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Carthage | Hunter Sanderson | inj def | 1:19 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | Dominic Marrero | dec | 13-6 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Lost | Central Square | Bryce St.Clair | pin | 2:41 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Liverpool | Dante Mallozzi | pin | 1:28 | 6th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Central Square | Bryce St.Clair | dec | 12-10 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Jacob Severson | pin | 3:44 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Giovanni Capria | pin | 2:58 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Ayden Sprague | pin | 2:00 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - New Hartford Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 160 | Lost | Whitesboro | Brady Murphy | pin | :57 | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 160 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | 1:42 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Lost | Mount Markham | Cael Wellenstein | pin | 1:34 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Lost | Cazenovia | Broden Enders | pin | 3:16 | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Mustang Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|