Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Warriors
Address:

6000 Route 291
Marcy, NY 13403

Phone: (315) 266-3200
League: Tri-Valley League
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Darren Haddad

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Amrhein, Gayge

Baker, Avery

Burt, Ryan

Calhoun, Matthew

Chicherchia, Anthony

Citrin, Michael

Dare, Joe (5)

Demattio, David

Dibrango, John

Gibson, Antwan

Greico, John

Kilmartin, Tristan

Koch, Lukas

Lang, Giovanni

Long, Jacob

Long, Noah (5)

Mansberger, Jonah

Marrero, Dominic

Nasby, David

Nelson, Colin

Norris, Julian

Peterson, Eli

Puleo, Nicholas

Riley-jones, Cameron

Roser, Ethan

Sheaffer, Roman

Sierson, James

Silva, Jeremy

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Morrisville-Eaton Duals
dmt
Morrisville-Eaton
 
JD-CBA
 
 
 
Cazenovia
 
 
 
Morrisville-Eaton
 
 
 
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
 
 
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
12/06
New Hartford
dm
New Hartford
12/09
Phoenix Round Robin
tou
Phoenix
12/13
Central Valley Academy
dm
Home
12/16
Adirondack
dm
Adirondack
12/16
Mount Markham
dm
Adirondack
12/23
Baldwinsville Duals
dmt
Baldwinsville
 
Holland Patent
 
 
 
Baldwinsville
 
 
 
Webster Schroeder
 
 
 
Watertown
 
 
 
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
 
 
12/30
Cooperstown Invitational
tou
Cooperstown
01/06
Camden
dm
Home
01/06
Rome Free Academy
dm
Home
01/06
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
dm
Home
01/13
Cazenovia Invitational
tou
Cazenovia
01/19-20
Mustang Duals
dmt
Mount Markham
 
Herkimer
 
 
 
Beekmantown
 
 
 
New Hartford
 
 
 
Cazenovia
 
 
 
Cooperstown
 
 
 
Saranac
 
 
 
Goshen
 
 
 
Mount Markham
 
 
 
Dolgeville
 
 
01/25
Oswego
dm
Home
02/03
Section III Class A Tournament
tou
Carthage
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
27-2
6-0
7-7
5-1
16-11
4-2
8-11
3-3
8-7
2-4
7-6
1-5
1-15
0-6
0-0
0-0
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Pat Alfano

1952 - 123

Art Stark

1952 - 157

J.Quackenbush

1967 - 136

4th NYS

Dave Remick

1971 - 167

3rd NYS

Terry Showalter

1990 - 098

4th NYS

Jacob Roe

1993 - 138

Michael Paratore

1994 - 215

Dan Marsch

1995 - 167

3rd NYS

Grant Roser

1999 - 103

5th NYS

Ryan Roser

2002 - 112

Matt DeMichiel

2005 - 145

Matt DeMichiel

2006 - 145

3rd NYS

Chris Martin

2006 - 215

Matt DeMichiel

2007 - 160

3rd NYS

Mike Sardo

2009 - 103

Mike Sardo

2010 - 112

Mike Sardo

2011 - 125

Tyler Hudson

2014 - 220

Tyler Hudson

2015 - 220

3rd NYS

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jerry LaMonica

Class of 2001

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1952