Nickname: | Bearcats |
Address: | 600 Gertrude Avenue |
Phone: | (315) 468-2551 |
League: | SCAC Empire |
Colors: | Blue/Orange |
Class-Div: | AA-1 |
Coach: | Paul Leblanc |
Web: | Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
The Bearcats are wrestling with the
JD-CBA Rams for the 2023-24 season.
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
9 |
2-0 |
285 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
9 |
1-0 |
160 |
|
12 |
26-16 |
116 |
|
9 |
7-2 |
124 |
|
9 |
1-0 |
145 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
10 |
12-11 |
152 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
138 |
|
12 |
14-13 |
190 |
|
9 |
3-3 |
138 |
|
10 |
5-14 |
131 |
|
Dadey, Bryce (3) |
11 |
31-5 |
215 |
9 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
12 |
15-12 |
170 |
|
12 |
2-2 |
145 |
|
9 |
1-0 |
152 |
|
11 |
18-9 |
285 |
|
10 |
5-5 |
131 |
|
Fleet, Hayden (4) |
12 |
22-5 |
285 |
9 |
1-1 |
131 |
|
10 |
7-6 |
101 |
|
11 |
21-12 |
124 |
|
11 |
13-10 |
145 |
|
10 |
0-1 |
124 |
|
11 |
6-7 |
160 |
|
12 |
1-0 |
160 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
10 |
1-1 |
124 |
|
|
1-0 |
152 |
|
9 |
16-17 |
138 |
|
10 |
0-1 |
190 |
|
11 |
0-7 |
108 |
|
Nunnally, Akasha (4) |
12 |
22-9 |
108 |
12 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
12 |
23-12 |
160 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
215 |
|
Porter, Mason (4) |
12 |
26-15 |
145 |
9 |
8-11 |
101 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
124 |
|
9 |
1-1 |
124 |
|
12 |
1-6 |
190 |
|
8 |
5-5 |
138 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
285 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/29 |
Syracuse |
dm |
Fowler |
|
12/02 |
Morrisville-Eaton Duals |
dmt |
Morrisville-Eaton |
|
Whitesboro |
||||
East Syracuse-Minoa |
||||
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill |
||||
Cazenovia |
||||
Morrisville-Eaton |
||||
12/06 |
East Syracuse-Minoa |
dm |
East Syracuse-Minoa |
|
12/13 |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
dm |
Fayetteville-Manlius |
|
12/15-16 |
North Country Invitational |
tou |
Indian River |
|
12/16 |
Blindmens Girls Invitational |
tou |
NS Junior High School |
|
12/20 |
Oswego |
dm |
Home |
|
12/28-29 |
66th Windsor Christmas Tournament |
tou |
Windsor |
|
01/03 |
Fulton |
dm |
Jamesville-Dewitt |
|
01/06 |
Leo J Sammon Tournament |
tou |
Central Valley Academy |
|
01/11 |
Auburn |
dm |
Auburn |
|
01/13 |
Phoenix Mid Winter Classic |
tou |
Phoenix |
|
01/15 |
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational |
tou |
Fulton |
|
01/20 |
King Bison Invitational |
tou |
Shaker |
|
01/24 |
Central Square |
dm |
Home |
|
01/26 |
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational |
tou |
SRC Arena |
|
02/03 |
Section III Class AA Tournament |
tou |
Jamesville-Dewitt |
|
02/10 |
Section III Division I Championships |
tou |
SRC Arena |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
19-2 |
6-0 |
|
11-1 |
5-1 |
|
11-8 |
4-2 |
|
6-16 |
3-3 |
|
6-14 |
2-4 |
|
4-9 |
1-5 |
|
0-27 |
0-5 |
John Elmer
1976 - 112
3rd NYS
Rance Davis
1976 - 250
John Elmer
1977 - 112
2nd NYS
Jeff Grobsmith
2005 - 125