Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Tigers
Address:

3338 Main Street
Mexico, NY 13114

Phone: (315) 963-8400
League: OHSL Liberty American
Colors: Black/Orange
Class-Div: B-2
Coach:

James Loomis
Mike Laduke

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bashford, Carter

Becker, Noah

Bellomo, Tanner

Bennett, Jacob

Bentley, Aden

Bentley, Trevor

Blue, Deegan

Bradshaw, Steven

Cowen, Matthew

Defalco, Atreyu

Defalco, Dakota

Derby, Colin

Dermady, Neven

Ehrhardt, Luca

Gaita, Joe

Gates, Juliana

Gilbert, Owen

Grey, Wyatt

Hansen, Evan

Harper, Garrett

Harris, Elliott

Haynes, Trevor

Horzempa, Blake

House, David

Johnson, Joseph

LaFluer, SirSaxon

Leet, Caleb

Manishiwme, Elia

McGinnis, Drake

McWilliams, Colin

Miller, Daniel

Murabito, Nicolas

Neville, Cody

Pelow, Merrick

Pelton-vazquez, Manuel

Prentice, Seth

Smith, Jason

Smith, Nataleigh

Stanford, Nathan

Taylor, Uriah

Weber, David

Wilcox, Nicolas

Wilder, Logan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals
dmt
Altmar Parish Williamstown
 
South Lewis
 
 
 
Syracuse
 
 
 
Oswego
 
 
 
Canton
 
 
 
APW/Pulaski
 
 
12/05
Phoenix
dm
Home
12/09
Phoenix Round Robin
tou
Phoenix
12/13
Marcellus
dm
Marcellus
12/14
Oswego
dm
Home
12/15-16
North Country Invitational
tou
Indian River
12/20
Cortland
dm
Cortland
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/03
Chittenango
dm
Chittenango
01/11
Homer
dm
Homer
01/13
Blue Devil Invitational
tou
Camden
01/18
Southern Hills
dm
Lafayette
01/20
Akley Duals
dmt
Oswego
 
Oswego
 
 
 
Liverpool
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
 
Phoenix
 
 
01/25
Holland Patent
dm
Home
02/03
Section III Class B Tournament
tou
Homer
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY AMERICAN STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-2
5-0
13-2
4-1
13-7
3-2
11-7
2-3
7-10
1-4
0-19
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Don Hillick

1963 - 095

2nd NYS

Steve Bradish

1984 - 119

3rd NYS

Steve Bradish

1985 - 126

Don Duell

1989 - 145

2nd NYS

Travis Kidder

1992 - 250

5th NYS

Tim Allers

1994 - 105

Joelon Williams

1996 - 098

5th NYS

Dan Smith

1999 - 130

5th NYS

Joelon Williams

1999 - 135

3rd NYS

Javin Watson

1999 - 275

Luke Bickford

2000 - 215

5th NYS

Javin Watson

2000 - 275

Chris Cowen

2001 - 275

Chris Cowen

2002 - 275

3rd NYS

Kevin Smith

2003 - 096

2nd NYS

Ryan Fleming

2003 - 152

Chris Cowen

2003 - 275

3rd NYS

Kevin Smith

2004 - 112

2nd NYS

Derrick Smith

2004 - 135

Ryan Fleming

2004 - 152

5th NYS

Kevin Smith

2005 - 119

2nd NYS

Mike LaDuke

2005 - 135

Derrick Smith

2005 - 140

3rd NYS

Kevin Smith

2006 - 125

5th NYS

Ron Majerus

2006 - 135

3rd NYS

Mike LaDuke

2006 - 140

Kevin Smith

2007 - 130

3rd NYS

Ron Majerus

2007 - 145

2nd NYS

Tyler Peter

2007 - 275

James Loomis

2008 - 125

Ron Majerus

2008 - 152

5th NYS

Collin Toney

2008 - 171

2nd NYS

Tyler Peter

2008 - 285

James Loomis

2009 - 135

Jacob Burke

2009 - 152

James Loomis

2010 - 135

6th NYS

Jacob Burke

2010 - 152

6th NYS

Troy Benjamin

2011 - 171

5th NYS

Theo Powers

2014 - 106

3rd NYS

Austin Whitney

2014 - 132

Trevor Allard

2014 - 160

STATE CHAMP

Jacob Woolson

2014 - 170

4th NYS

Theo Powers

2015 - 113

STATE CHAMP

Austin Whitney

2015 - 145

5th NYS

Trevor Allard

2015 - 170

2nd NYS

Theo Powers

2016 - 120

2nd NYS

Dean Shambo

2018 - 120

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mike LaDuke

2007 - 152

Troy Benjamin

2009 - 171

Troy Benjamin

2010 - 171

Theo Powers

2013 - 099

6th NYS

CJ Loomis

2013 - 145

Austin O'Reilly

2015 - 106

3rd NYS

Jacob Woolson

2015 - 182

STATE CHAMP

Austin O'Reilly

2016 - 113

2nd NYS

Hunter Howland

2016 - 126

4th NYS

Brandon Gracey

2017 - 195

Dean Shambo

2019 - 126

4th NYS

Dean Shambo

2020 - 132

2nd NYS

Joey Reed

2022 - 152

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Larry Rector

Class of 1990

William Kays

Class of 2015

Kevin Smith

Class of 2015

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1999

2000

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2014

2015