Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Bears
Address:

150 Genesee Street
Chittenango, 13037

Phone: (315) 687-2621
League: OHSL Liberty American
Colors: Red/White/Black
Class-Div: B-2
Coach:

Nic Bacon
Cody Carbery

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Asmussen, Bryce

Bentz, Ian

Blair, Christopher

Bradbury, Connor

Brownson, Dylan

Capistrant, Thomas

Cayea, Anthony

Coomer, Norman

Coonrod, Kamryn

Cross, Liam

Dunn, Timothy

Engel, Dalton

Geer, Edward

Haarman, Noah

Jones, Kaleb

Keville lll, Michael

Mahle, Daniel

McDonald, Elijah

McDonald, Trevor

Oppenheimer, Ryan

Schmidt, Hudson

Schmidt, Parker

Schulz, Peter

Shank, Isaac

Silvestro, Casey

Smith, Cooper

Smith, Daniel

Smith, Kole

Wilson, Miles

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
12/05
Marcellus
dm
Marcellus
12/09
East Syracuse-Minoa
dm
East Syracuse-Minoa
12/14
Cortland
dm
Home
12/20
Homer
dm
Homer
12/29-30
Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
tou
SUNY Oswego Laker Hall
01/03
Mexico
dm
Home
01/06
Hornet Duals
dmt
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
Fulton
 
 
 
Fayetteville-Manlius
 
 
 
Petrides-PSAL
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Syracuse
 
 
01/11
Phoenix
dm
Home
01/13
Cazenovia Invitational
tou
Cazenovia
01/19
Canastota
dm
Canastota
01/20
Wildcat Duals
dmt
West Genesee
 
Syracuse
 
 
 
Rome Free Academy
 
 
 
Lackawanna Trail, PA
 
 
 
West Genesee
 
 
01/24
Hannibal
dm
Home
01/27
OHSL League Tournament
tou
Jordan-Elbridge
01/27
Center States League Tournament
tou
Morrisville-Eaton
02/03
Section III Class B Tournament
tou
Homer
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY AMERICAN STANDINGS
Team Overall League
11-2
5-0
13-2
4-1
13-7
3-2
11-7
2-3
7-10
1-4
0-19
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Ward Bennett

1966 - 000

4th NYS

Gene Meyle

1966 - 154

Lloyd Weigel

1971 - 119

Bruce Thomas

1991 - 215

4th NYS

Rusty Dean

1993 - 177

3rd NYS

Cody Carberry

2011 - 096

6th NYS

Wes Blanding

2011 - 135

3rd NYS

Wes Blanding

2012 - 132

5th NYS

Connor Fredericks

2017 - 170

5th NYS

Connor Fredericks

2018 - 182

STATE CHAMP

Andrew Bailey

2023 - 189

STATE CHAMP

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Wes Blanding

2010 - 130

Cody Carbery

2012 - 106

6th NYS

Antonio Cutrie

2017 - 220

Andrew Bailey

2022 - 189

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

William Pashley

Class of 1984

Art Hirt

Class of 1995

Gene Meyle

Class of 2004

Frank DiChristina

Class of 2007

Don McGee

Class of 2008

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1966

1972