Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Eagles
Address:

5721 Hamilton Road
Jordan, NY 13080

Phone: (315) 689-9553
League: OHSL Liberty National
Colors: Blue/White
Class-Div: B-2
Coach:

Mike Nguyen
Caleb Green

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Drake

Bryan, James

Childres, Oliver

Chilson, Tyler

Delcostello, Adam

Fraher, Connor

Gibbs, Ryan

Grinnell, Chipper

Lamson, Benjamin (4)

Lamson, Jack (2)

Mantell, Liam

Merriam, Logan

Morris, Christian

Muhlnickel, Micah

Myers, Chase

Nolan, Dylan (3)

Penird, Logan

Sanchez, Glen

Sherman, Trent

Smith, Henry (2)

Smith, Logan

Sylvester, Joshua

Tanner, Mason (3)

White, Noah

Wilson, Roman

Witter, Lucas (4)

Youngs, Ethan

Zappala, Eli

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
12/02
Dave Darrow Duals
dmt
Cortland
 
Moravia
 
 
 
Hannibal
 
 
 
Dryden
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
 
Cortland
 
 
12/06
Hannibal
dm
Home
12/09
Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament
tou
Penfield
12/13
Southern Hills
dm
Fabius-Pompey
12/16
Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals
dmt
Cato-Meridian
 
East Syracuse-Minoa
 
 
 
Sherburne-Earlville
 
 
 
Auburn
 
 
 
Rome Free Academy
 
 
 
Norwich
 
 
12/21
Cazenovia
dm
Cazenovia
01/03
Baldwinsville
dm
Baldwinsville
01/06
Port Byron Invitational
tou
Port Byron
01/16
Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
dmt
CVA / South Jefferson
 
APW/Pulaski
 
 
 
Central Valley Academy
 
 
01/20
King Bison Invitational
tou
Shaker
01/24
Fayetteville-Manlius
dm
Fayetteville-Manlius
01/25
APW/Pulaski
dm
Home
01/27
OHSL League Tournament
tou
Jordan-Elbridge
02/03
Section III Class B Tournament
tou
Homer
02/10
Section III Division II Championships
tou
SRC Arena
02/23-24
NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
tou
MVP Arena, Albany

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
OHSL LIBERTY NATIONAL STANDINGS
Team Overall League
15-3
4-0
19-9
3-1
12-7
2-2
10-12
1-3
6-23
0-4
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Mark Blair

1976 - 138

2nd NYS

Marty Lynch

1980 - 132

5th NYS

Marty Lynch

1981 - 132

4th NYS

Rich Ratliff

1984 - 215

Brian Darling

1985 - 091

2nd NYS

Rob Spearing

1985 - 167

Brian Darling

1986 - 105

4th NYS

Jeff Jayne

1986 - 112

3rd NYS

Gregg Hamm

1986 - 119

Steve Blair

1986 - 132

2nd NYS

Rory Thorpe

1987 - 167

4th NYS

Rory Thorpe

1988 - 167

2nd NYS

Mark Alivero

1988 - 177

Ryan Denhaese

1989 - 132

5th NYS

Tony Burkinshaw

1995 - 105

5th NYS

Brian Platt

1999 - 215

Tim LaRose

2004 - 275

6th NYS

Tim LaRose

2005 - 275

2nd NYS

Jason Brown

2006 - 215

STATE CHAMP

Dominick Giacolone

2008 - 096

Nick Lalone

2008 - 140

6th NYS

Austin Lee

2009 - 285

3rd NYS

Nick Lalone

2010 - 160

2nd NYS

Jack Lamson

2023 - 138

8th NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Austin Lee

2008 - 285

6th NYS

Dominick Giacolone

2009 - 112

Dominick Giacolone

2010 - 119

3rd NYS

Nick Lalone

2011 - 189

STATE CHAMP

Mitch Janes

2012 - 145

3rd NYS

Cormac Green

2014 - 132

6th NYS

Chris Pinckney

2014 - 182

6th NYS

Joey Powers

2018 - 120

Harold Sherman

2018 - 195

Dylan Nolan

2022 - 110

Isaac Svitavsky

2022 - 160

Mason Tanner

2024 - 101

Benjamin Lamson

2024 - 108

Dylan Nolan

2024 - 138

Jack Lamson

2024 - 170

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Skeet Allen

Class of 2003

Mike Frood

Class of 2011

Brad Hamer

Class of 2016

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1986

1988

2024