Nickname: | Redhawks |
Address: | 44 School Drive |
Phone: | (315) 668-4231 |
League: | SCAC Empire |
Colors: | Maroon/White |
Class-Div: | A-1 |
Coach: | Steve LoFaso |
Web: | District Website Track Wrestling |
Directions: | Google Maps |
Interactive: | Submit Team Profile |
Submit Schedule | |
Submit Roster |
Name |
Class |
W-L |
Weight |
---|---|---|---|
11 |
8-15 |
152 |
|
12 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
138 |
|
9 |
1-1 |
108 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
10 |
0-1 |
152 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
12 |
4-3 |
215 |
|
8 |
0-1 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
8 |
24-16 |
124 |
|
9 |
0-1 |
124 |
|
11 |
0-1 |
|
|
11 |
0-1 |
190 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-1 |
160 |
|
Files, Rocky (1) |
12 |
35-2 |
215 |
10 |
34-10 |
285 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
11 |
19-13 |
131 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
8 |
0-1 |
145 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
11 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
170 |
|
8 |
1-1 |
124 |
|
8 |
25-18 |
108 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
|
|
9 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
11 |
9-9 |
138 |
|
11 |
1-3 |
145 |
|
Perkins, Jaxon (2) |
11 |
36-5 |
116 |
9 |
20-16 |
116 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
215 |
|
12 |
1-0 |
215 |
|
9 |
0-3 |
132 |
|
9 |
7-12 |
131 |
|
Ransom, Jordan (5) |
10 |
31-13 |
138 |
9 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
|
|
9 |
0-0 |
138 |
|
11 |
35-10 |
160 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
|
|
12 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
11 |
0-0 |
190 |
|
10 |
0-2 |
170 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
215 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
138 |
|
Turo, Angelo (3) |
11 |
34-10 |
190 |
11 |
24-18 |
170 |
|
12 |
1-0 |
285 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
160 |
|
9 |
0-0 |
131 |
|
11 |
0-1 |
215 |
|
10 |
6-23 |
145 |
|
10 |
0-0 |
285 |
|
9 |
30-14 |
101 |
|
9 |
0-2 |
160 |
Click on wrestler name for individual results |
Click on column heading to sort by that column |
Date |
Event |
Type |
Where |
Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/25 |
CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage |
tou |
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill |
09:30 |
11/29 |
East Syracuse-Minoa |
dm |
Home |
|
12/02 |
Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament |
tou |
Adirondack |
|
12/06 |
Fulton |
dm |
Home |
|
12/08 |
JV Phoenix Round Robin |
tou |
Phoenix |
04:30 |
12/09 |
Brett Dixon Memorial Duals |
dmt |
Central Square |
|
Canastota |
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius |
||||
Cortland |
||||
South Lewis |
||||
Hannibal |
||||
Southern Hills |
||||
12/13 |
Syracuse |
dm |
Fowler |
|
12/16 |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
dmt |
South Seneca |
|
LeRoy |
||||
Letchworth |
||||
Warsaw |
||||
South Seneca |
||||
Hannibal |
||||
12/19 |
Cazenovia |
dm |
Home |
|
12/21 |
Southern Hills |
dm |
Tully |
|
12/28 |
West Genesee JV Tournament |
tou |
West Genesee |
10:00 |
12/30 |
Cooperstown Invitational |
tou |
Cooperstown |
|
01/03 |
Auburn |
dm |
Home |
|
01/06 |
Port Byron Invitational |
tou |
Port Byron |
|
01/11 |
Oswego |
dm |
Home |
|
01/13 |
Phoenix Mid Winter Classic |
tou |
Phoenix |
|
01/15 |
Section III Girls Ranking Invitational |
tou |
Fulton |
|
Carthage |
||||
01/18 |
Baldwinsville |
dm |
Baldwinsville |
|
01/19 |
Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship |
dmt |
Carthage |
|
01/24 |
JD-CBA |
dm |
JD-CBA |
|
02/03 |
Section III Class A Tournament |
tou |
Carthage |
|
02/10 |
Section III Division I Championships |
tou |
SRC Arena |
|
02/23-24 |
NYSPHSAA Division I Championships |
tou |
MVP Arena, Albany |
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field |
Italics indicate a league match |
Team | Overall | League |
19-2 |
6-0 |
|
11-1 |
5-1 |
|
11-8 |
4-2 |
|
6-16 |
3-3 |
|
6-14 |
2-4 |
|
4-9 |
1-5 |
|
0-27 |
0-5 |
Ray
1963 - 138
Rowe
1963 - 145
K. Crowingshield
1982 - 119
George Korthas
1985 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Winky Shepard
2006 - 119
6th NYS
Mike Smith
2006 - 130
Chris Hills
2007 - 103
Winky Shepard
2007 - 125
Mike Smith
2007 - 135
6th NYS
Winky Shepard
2008 - 119
4th NYS
Blake Engebretsen
2015 - 152
Jerrett Norton
2015 - 160
Phoenix Webb
2016 - 152
Max Emond
2016 - 182
Phoenix Webb
2017 - 152
Max Emond
2017 - 182
Isaac Havens
2017 - 195
Kole Mulhauser
2019 - 120
Kole Mulhauser
2020 - 145
3rd NYS
Peyton Rupracht
2020 - 152
Kole Mulhauser
2022 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Rocky Files
2023 - 215
8th NYS
Jaxon Perkins
2024 - 116
Blake Engebretsen
2014 - 145
Isaac Havens
2016 - 195
Kole Mulhauser
2018 - 106
Jaiden Burdick
2022 - 172
Rocky Files
2022 - 215
Class of 1987
Class of 2018