Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Buccaneers
Address:

2 Buccaneer Blvd
Oswego, NY 13126

Phone: (315) 341-2019
League: SCAC Empire
Colors: Blue/White
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Mike Howard Jr.
James Stevens
Austin Reed

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alton, Benjamin

Delconte, John

Favata, Joshua

Freebern, Austin

Freebern, Nathan

Geroux, Ethan

Gibson, Landon

Gosier, Theodore

Hayden, Mason

Hunley, Malachi

Kingsley, Connor

Mitchelson, Logan

Perkins, Lucian

Perry, Korben

Pickens, Garret

Pineda, Elijah

Ramos, Jose

Rivera-Gonzalez, Antonio

Sanders, Evan

Sanders, Hayden

Senke, Jeremiah

Sinclair, Mason

Smith, Joseph

Steiger, Max

Thompson, Nicholas

Wallace, Nathan

Waloven, Brandon

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Fulton
dm
Fulton
06:00
12/02
APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals
dmt
Altmar Parish Williamstown
10:00
12/06
Cicero-North Syracuse
dm
Home
06:00
12/09
Phoenix Round Robin
tou
Phoenix
10:00
12/13
Auburn
dm
Home
06:00
12/14
Mexico
dm
Mexico
06:00
12/16
Blindmens JV Tournament
tou
NS Junior High School
10:00
12/19
Camden
dm
Home
06:00
12/20
JD-CBA
dm
JD-CBA
06:00
12/28
West Genesee JV Tournament
tou
West Genesee
10:00
01/03
East Syracuse-Minoa
dm
Home
06:00
01/06
Port Byron Invitational
tou
Port Byron
10:00
01/11
Central Square
dm
Central Square
06:00
01/16
Whitesboro
dm
Whitesboro
06:00
01/18
Hannibal
dm
Home
06:00
01/20
Akley Duals
dmt
Oswego
10:00
01/24
Syracuse
dm
Home
06:00
02/03
Section III Class A Tournament
tou
Carthage
10:00
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena
10:00

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Mike Howard

1981 - 155

Jim Matteson

1981 - 177

STATE CHAMP

Brian Akley

1982 - 138

Jim Matteson

1982 - 177

STATE CHAMP

Brian Akley

1983 - 138

STATE CHAMP

Ryan Blauvelt

2008 - 130

5th NYS

Stephen Demong

2018 - 182

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Elmer Akley

Class of 1995

Brian Akley

Class of 2013

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1982