Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES

 

 

Nickname: Spartans
Address:

6400 Freemont Road
East Syracuse, 13057

Phone: (315) 656-7242
League: SCAC Empire
Colors: Blue/Orange/White
Class-Div: A-1
Coach:

Jay Leo
Dustin Moss

Web: Track Wrestling
Directions: Google Maps
Interactive: Submit Team Profile
  Submit Schedule
  Submit Roster
Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Angiolillo, Joseph

Caiello, Colin

Ciotti, Dominick

Congdon, Alexander

Dewald, Aden

English, Charles

Galway, Brayden

Goodhines, Aiden

Hanuszczak, Dylan

Ladue, Michael

Lamarche, Andrew

Landry, Lawrence

Lay, Christopher

Oliver-klase, Lennon

Oviedo, Ari

Oviedo, Bryce

Pahon, Aiden

Polcaro, Kylan

Roche, Owen

Rowe, Skyler

Scott, Cayden

Simcoe, Edward

Skandalis, Niko

Spencer, Peyton (5)

Straile, Jordan

Tanner, Gavin

Watson, Christian

Yackel, Joseph

Zwiesler, Brenden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
Date
Event
Type
Where
Result
11/29
Central Square
dm
Central Square
12/02
Morrisville-Eaton Duals
dmt
Morrisville-Eaton
 
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
 
 
 
JD-CBA
 
 
 
Cazenovia
 
 
 
Morrisville-Eaton
 
 
 
Whitesboro
 
 
12/06
JD-CBA
dm
Home
12/09
Chittenango
dm
Home
12/16
Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals
dmt
Cato-Meridian
 
Jordan-Elbridge
 
 
 
Norwich
 
 
 
Sherburne-Earlville
 
 
 
Auburn
 
 
 
Rome Free Academy
 
 
12/18
Baldwinsville
dm
Baldwinsville
12/20
Syracuse
dm
Home
01/03
Oswego
dm
Oswego
01/06
Fallen Heroes Duals
dmt
Canastota
 
South Jefferson
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
 
Liverpool
 
 
 
Ogdensburg
 
 
 
Canastota
 
 
01/10
Fayetteville-Manlius
dm
Fayetteville-Manlius
01/13
Blue Devil Invitational
tou
Camden
01/18
Fulton
dm
Fulton
01/20
Akley Duals
dmt
Oswego
 
Phoenix
 
 
 
Oswego
 
 
 
Liverpool
 
 
 
Mexico
 
 
 
Southern Hills
 
 
01/25
Auburn
dm
Home
01/26
West Genesee
dm
West Genesee
02/03
Section III Class A Tournament
tou
Carthage
02/10
Section III Division I Championships
tou
SRC Arena

Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
SCAC EMPIRE STANDINGS
Team Overall League
19-2
6-0
11-1
5-1
11-8
4-2
6-16
3-3
6-14
2-4
4-9
1-5
0-27
0-5
SECTION CHAMPIONS

Richard Argus

1964 - 115

Richard Argus

1965 - 112

James Adams

1966 - 112

Joe Labatte

1977 - 098

4th NYS

Andy Breidis

1977 - 138

3rd NYS

Joe Labatte

1978 - 105

2nd NYS

Joe Labatte

1979 - 105

3rd NYS

Bill Marcely

1980 - 250

6th NYS

Vince Martino

1981 - 145

4th NYS

Chris Labatte

1984 - 112

Jeff Campbell

1985 - 098

Chris Labatte

1985 - 112

5th NYS

R. Grevelding

1987 - 132

3rd NYS

Chris Doran

2001 - 215

5th NYS

Charley Taylor

2004 - 189

4th NYS

Eric Jones

2004 - 215

Mick Letcher

2007 - 140

4th NYS

Brett Adams

2007 - 215

4th NYS

Mick Letcher

2008 - 145

4th NYS

Dustin Moss

2010 - 171

3rd NYS

NY STATE TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Matt Cushing

2007 - 189

DJ Warner

2007 - 275

Brett Adams

2008 - 189

Ameer Ladd

2019 - 220

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Doug Hartman

Class of 2009

Michael Letcher

Class of 2024

TOP THREE TEAM PLACEMENTS

1964

1965

1966

1977

1985

2004

2007